Main Menu  |  By Contest  |  By Location  |  Voting In Arkansas  |  Candidate Info  |  Past Election Results

All Contests: Quick View

Below are all of the contests in this election. Only the top 2 candidates are shown. For the vote totals click on the contest name.

75 of 75 Counties Reporting

Contest Top 2 Candidates
1st Place 2nd Place
Attorney General - Democrat McDaniel(D)
38.39%
Suskie(D)
32.02%
Attorney General - Republican DeLay(R, Unopposed)
Auditor of State - Democrat Wood(D, Unopposed)
Circuit Judge, District 02, Division 07, At Large Halsey(N)
48.52%
Spruell(N)
26.68%
Circuit Judge, District 04, Division 06 Lindsay(N, Unopposed)
Circuit Judge, District 06, Division 16, Subdistrict 6.2 Brantley(N, Unopposed)
Circuit Judge, District 06, Division 17, Subdistrict 6.2 Pierce(N, Unopposed)
Circuit Judge, District 08-North, Division 01 Wright(N)
66.01%
Gunter(N)
33.99%
Circuit Judge, District 11-West, Division 02, Subdistrict 11.2 Wyatt(N)
50.18%
Bynum(N)
49.82%
Circuit Judge, District 11-West, Division 05, At Large Dennis(N)
52.61%
Brown(N)
47.39%
Circuit Judge, District 18-East, Division 04 Hearnsberger(N)
53.90%
Bachelor(N)
46.10%
Commissioner of State Lands - Democrat Wilcox(D, Unopposed)
Court of Appeals Associate Judge District 01, Position 01 Pittman(N, Unopposed)
Court of Appeals Associate Judge District 01, Position 02 Marshall(N, Unopposed)
Court of Appeals Associate Judge District 03, Position 02 Crabtree(N, Unopposed)
Court of Appeals Associate Judge District 06, Position 02 Vaught(N, Unopposed)
Governor - Democrat Beebe(D, Unopposed)
Governor - Republican Hutchinson(R, Unopposed)
Lieutenant Governor - Democrat Halter(D)
39.97%
Wooldridge(D)
26.59%
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Holt(R)
56.16%
Banks(R)
25.01%
Prosecuting Attorney, District 01 - Democrat Long(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 02 - Democrat Davis(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 03 - Democrat Boyce(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 04 - Democrat Threet(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 05 - Democrat Gibbons(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 06 - Democrat Jegley(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 07 - Democrat Easley(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 08-North - Democrat Thomason(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 08-South - Democrat Haltom(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 09-East - Democrat Batson(D)
62.93%
Morgan(D)
37.07%
Prosecuting Attorney, District 09-West - Democrat Cooper(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 11-West - Democrat Dalrymple(D)
53.30%
Fikes(D)
46.70%
Prosecuting Attorney, District 12 - Republican Tabor(R, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 13 - Democrat Carroll(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 13 - Republican Harp(R, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 14 - Democrat Kincade(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 15 - Democrat Tatum(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 16 - Democrat McSpadden(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 17 - Democrat Raff(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 18-East - Democrat Oliver(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 18-West - Democrat Williamson(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 19-East - Democrat Rogers(D)
51.55%
Baker(D)
48.45%
Prosecuting Attorney, District 19-West - Republican Stone(R)
54.06%
Spence(R)
45.94%
Prosecuting Attorney, District 20 - Democrat Vaden(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 21 - Democrat McCune(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 22 - Democrat McQuary(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 22 - Republican Casady(R, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 23 - Democrat Blair(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 23 - Republican McCastlain(R, Unopposed)
Secretary of State - Democrat Daniels(D, Unopposed)
Secretary of State - Republican Lagrone(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 001 - Democrat Harrelson(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 002 - Democrat Coleman(D)
35.07%
Cowling(D)
32.93%
State Representative District 002 - Republican Johnson(R)
66.92%
Crabtree(R)
33.08%
State Representative District 003 - Democrat Powers(D)
68.90%
Murphy(D)
31.10%
State Representative District 003 - Republican Bradford(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 004 - Democrat Maloch(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 005 - Democrat Hardy(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 006 - Democrat Lowery(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 006 - Republican Nation(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 007 - Democrat Jeffrey(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 008 - Democrat Reep(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 009 - Democrat Cheatham(D)
77.15%
Cornelius(D)
22.85%
State Representative District 010 - Democrat Maxwell(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 011 - Democrat Rainey(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 012 - Democrat Moore(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 013 - Democrat Brandon(D)
36.16%
Hall(D)
36.12%
State Representative District 014 - Democrat Petrus(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 015 - Democrat Evans(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 016 - Democrat Brown(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 017 - Democrat Flowers(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 018 - Democrat Bradford(D)
64.43%
Fontaine(D)
35.57%
State Representative District 018 - Republican Harden(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 019 - Democrat Pierce(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 019 - Republican Workman(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 020 - Democrat Roebuck(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 020 - Republican Laubach(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 021 - Democrat Sullivan(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 022 - Democrat Abernathy(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 023 - Democrat Stewart(D)
49.91%
Cooper(D)
28.87%
State Representative District 023 - Republican Leavins(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 024 - Democrat Saunders(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 025 - Democrat Shelby(D)
57.23%
Newell(D)
42.77%
State Representative District 025 - Republican Noble(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 026 - Democrat Burris(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 027 - Democrat Creekmore(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 027 - Republican Copeland(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 028 - Democrat Cornwell(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 028 - Republican Hammer(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 029 - Democrat Johnson(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 030 - Democrat Watson(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 030 - Republican Sample(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 031 - Republican Greenberg(R)
46.69%
Hetherington(R)
38.89%
State Representative District 032 - Republican Rosenbaum(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 033 - Democrat Allen(D)
58.34%
Ellison(D)
16.25%
State Representative District 034 - Democrat Lewellen(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 035 - Democrat Adcock(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 036 - Democrat Chesterfield(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 037 - Democrat Webb(D)
56.50%
Johnson(D)
21.97%
State Representative District 038 - Democrat Johnson(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 039 - Democrat Dobbins(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 040 - Democrat Hyde(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 040 - Republican Green(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 041 - Republican Garner(R)
50.34%
Ladner(R)
49.66%
State Representative District 042 - Democrat Prater(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 043 - Democrat Wood(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 044 - Democrat Bond(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 045 - Democrat Pickett(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 046 - Democrat Wills(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 047 - Democrat Hawkins(D)
56.25%
Higdon(D)
43.75%
State Representative District 047 - Republican Hiland(R)
66.42%
Bowling(R)
33.58%
State Representative District 048 - Republican Schulte(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 049 - Democrat Pate(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 049 - Republican Thomas(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 050 - Democrat Evans(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 051 - Democrat Dunn(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 052 - Democrat Blount(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 053 - Democrat Sumpter(D)
60.84%
Joiner(D)
39.16%
State Representative District 053 - Republican Nassar(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 054 - Democrat Davis(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 055 - Democrat Baker(D)
39.79%
Goss(D)
36.55%
State Representative District 056 - Democrat Lovell(D)
40.32%
Carter(D)
29.07%
State Representative District 057 - Democrat Brown(D)
53.60%
Ross(D)
46.40%
State Representative District 057 - Republican Hess(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 058 - Democrat Dickinson(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 059 - Democrat Reynolds(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 059 - Republican Tamburo(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 060 - Democrat Hoyt(D)
66.82%
Hubbard(D)
33.18%
State Representative District 060 - Republican Seliskar(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 061 - Democrat George(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 062 - Republican Walters(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 063 - Republican Glidewell(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 064 - Republican Medley(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 065 - Democrat Pennartz(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 065 - Republican Helm(R)
67.39%
Schlaf(R)
32.61%
State Representative District 066 - Republican Green(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 067 - Democrat Breedlove(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 067 - Republican Purifoy(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 068 - Republican Lamoureux(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 069 - Democrat Overbey(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 070 - Republican Berry(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 071 - Democrat Cooper(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 072 - Democrat Wyatt(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 073 - Democrat Rogers(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 073 - Republican Moseley(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 074 - Democrat Thyer(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 075 - Democrat Cash(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 075 - Republican Hoggard(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 076 - Democrat Kidd(D)
65.60%
Flynn(D)
34.40%
State Representative District 076 - Republican Holt(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 077 - Democrat Wagner(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 077 - Republican Young(R)
56.13%
Bush(R)
43.87%
State Representative District 078 - Democrat Gaskill(D)
41.40%
Crawford(D)
29.42%
State Representative District 079 - Democrat Patterson(D)
51.36%
Boyd(D)
48.64%
State Representative District 080 - Democrat Cook(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 081 - Republican Key(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 082 - Democrat Everett(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 083 - Republican Pyle(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 084 - Democrat Wells(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 085 - Republican Norton(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 086 - Democrat Davenport(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 086 - Republican Linck(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 087 - Republican Martin(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 088 - Democrat Edwards(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 088 - Republican Hart(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 089 - Democrat House(D)
64.76%
Worthen(D)
35.24%
State Representative District 089 - Republican Kuntz(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 090 - Democrat Yancey(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 090 - Republican Ragland(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 091 - Democrat Leach(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 091 - Republican King(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 092 - Democrat Smith(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 092 - Republican Richard(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 093 - Republican Woods(R)
57.16%
McFetridge(R)
42.84%
State Representative District 094 - Republican Harris(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 095 - Democrat Tumey(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 095 - Republican Burkes(R)
51.95%
Vinson(R)
37.14%
State Representative District 096 - Republican Anderson(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 097 - Republican Kenney(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 098 - Democrat Westby(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 098 - Republican Hutchinson(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 099 - Republican Hardwick(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 100 - Republican Pace(R, Unopposed)
State Senate District 05 - Democrat Wilkins(D)
60.93%
Thomas(D)
39.07%
State Senate District 06 - Democrat Wilkinson(D, Unopposed)
State Senate District 10 - Democrat Miller(D, Unopposed)
State Senate District 11 - Democrat Thompson(D)
65.97%
Biggs(D)
34.03%
State Senate District 11 - Republican Clark(R, Unopposed)
State Senate District 13 - Republican Altes(R, Unopposed)
State Senate District 14 - Democrat Bookout(D, Unopposed)
State Senate District 15 - Democrat Bryles(D, Unopposed)
State Senate District 16 - Democrat Willis(D)
34.57%
Crumbly(D)
34.21%
State Senate District 18 - Democrat Johnson(D)
60.95%
Linn(D)
39.05%
State Senate District 19 - Democrat Smith(D, Unopposed)
State Senate District 19 - Republican Allen(R, Unopposed)
State Senate District 21 - Democrat Horn(D, Unopposed)
State Senate District 22 - Democrat Broadway(D, Unopposed)
State Senate District 27 - Democrat Faris(D, Unopposed)
State Senate District 28 - Democrat Glover(D, Unopposed)
State Senate District 29 - Democrat Capps(D)
83.48%
Mason(D)
16.52%
State Senate District 34 - Democrat Steele(D, Unopposed)
State Senate District 35 - Democrat Carver(D, Unopposed)
State Senate District 35 - Republican Pritchard(R)
52.83%
Duggar(R)
47.17%
State Supreme Court Associate Justice Position 2 Corbin(N)
62.75%
Harrod(N)
37.25%
State Supreme Court Associate Justice Position 5 Danielson(N)
57.19%
Griffen(N)
42.81%
State Supreme Court Associate Justice Position 6 Imber(N, Unopposed)
State Supreme Court Associate Justice Position 7 Brown(N, Unopposed)
State Treasurer - Democrat Shoffner(D)
43.79%
Campbell(D)
35.93%
State Treasurer - Republican Morris(R, Unopposed)
U.S. Congress District 01 - Democrat Berry(D, Unopposed)
U.S. Congress District 01 - Republican Stumbaugh(R, Unopposed)
U.S. Congress District 02 - Democrat Snyder(D, Unopposed)
U.S. Congress District 02 - Republican Mayberry(R)
77.30%
Formicola(R)
22.70%
U.S. Congress District 03 - Democrat Anderson(D, Unopposed)
U.S. Congress District 03 - Republican Boozman(R, Unopposed)
U.S. Congress District 04 - Democrat Ross(D, Unopposed)
U.S. Congress District 04 - Republican Ross(R, Unopposed)


Copyright © 2017  State of Arkansas.  All Rights Reserved.