Main Menu  |  By Contest  |  By Location  |  Voting In Arkansas  |  Candidate Info  |  Past Election Results

Contests in Crittenden County:

2006 Preferential Primary and Non-Partisan Judicial General Election
Crittenden County

View Results for all contests

Attorney General - Democrat

Attorney General - Republican

Auditor of State - Democrat

Circuit Judge, District 02, Division 07, At Large

Commissioner of State Lands - Democrat

Court of Appeals Associate Judge District 01, Position 01

Court of Appeals Associate Judge District 01, Position 02

Governor - Democrat

Governor - Republican

Lieutenant Governor - Democrat

Lieutenant Governor - Republican

Prosecuting Attorney, District 02 - Democrat

Secretary of State - Democrat

Secretary of State - Republican

State Representative District 053 - Democrat

State Representative District 053 - Republican

State Representative District 054 - Democrat

State Senate District 16 - Democrat

State Supreme Court Associate Justice Position 2

State Supreme Court Associate Justice Position 5

State Supreme Court Associate Justice Position 6

State Supreme Court Associate Justice Position 7

State Treasurer - Democrat

State Treasurer - Republican

U.S. Congress District 01 - Democrat

U.S. Congress District 01 - Republican

View Results by Polling Location:

(1) EARLY VOTE (COUNTY COURTHOUSE)

(2) ABSENTEE VOTE (COUNTY COURTHOUSE)

(3) WARD1-1 & 1-2 (RICHLAND ELEMENTARY)

(4) WARD 1-3, WARD 1-4, PROCTOR, & MCB ( MID SOUTH COMMUNITY COLLEGE)

(5) WARD 2-1 & 2-2 (CIVIC CENTER)

(6) WARD 2-3 (NEIGHBORHOOD CENTER)

(7) WARD 3-1 & 3-3 (WEST MEMPHIS HIGH SCHOOL)

(8) WARD 3-2 (NATIONAL GUARD ARMORY)

(9) WARD 4-1 & 4-2 (WEAVER ELEMENTARY)

(10) WARD 5-1 (WONDER JR. HIGH SCHOOL)

(11 ) WARD 5-2 (WONDER BOYS CLUB)

(12) JASPER 1 & 2 (MARION FIRE STATION # 1)

(13) JASPER 3, MOUND CITY, JASPER COUNTRY BOX ( COUNTY OFFICE BUILDING)

(14) SUNSET (SUNSET CITY HALL)

(15) WAPPANOCCA & JERICHO & CLARKEDALE (JERICHO CITY HALL)

(16) HORSHOE LAKE(HORSESHOE FIRE STATION)

(17) LUCAS (BONDS MARINE)

(18) BOB WARD I (EDMONDSON CITY HALL)

(19) BOB WARD 2 (ANTHONYVILLE BAPTIST CHURCH)

(20) N FOGLEMAN (GILMORE CITY HALL)

(21) S FOGLEMAN (W R GOLDEN COMM. CENTER)

(22) JACKSON 1 (CRAWFORDSVILLE WATER DEPT)

(23) JACKSON 2 (MT. PISGAH CHURCH)

(24) EAST & WEST BLACK OAK (HAEFER COMM. CENTER)

(25) EARLE 1, 2, 4, & N & S TYRONZA( EARLE CITY HALL)

(26) S TYRONZA-JENNETTE ( JENNETTE CITY HALL)

(27) EARLE 3 (EARLE HOUSING AUTHORITY)



Copyright © 2017  State of Arkansas.  All Rights Reserved.