Main Menu  |  By Contest  |  By Location  |  Voting In Arkansas  |  Candidate Info  |  Past Election Results

Contests in White County:

2006 Preferential Primary and Non-Partisan Judicial General Election
White County

View Results for all contests

Attorney General - Democrat

Attorney General - Republican

Auditor of State - Democrat

Commissioner of State Lands - Democrat

Court of Appeals Associate Judge District 01, Position 01

Court of Appeals Associate Judge District 01, Position 02

Governor - Democrat

Governor - Republican

Lieutenant Governor - Democrat

Lieutenant Governor - Republican

Prosecuting Attorney, District 17 - Democrat

Secretary of State - Democrat

Secretary of State - Republican

State Representative District 049 - Democrat

State Representative District 049 - Republican

State Representative District 050 - Democrat

State Representative District 058 - Democrat

State Representative District 059 - Democrat

State Representative District 059 - Republican

State Senate District 29 - Democrat

State Supreme Court Associate Justice Position 2

State Supreme Court Associate Justice Position 5

State Supreme Court Associate Justice Position 6

State Supreme Court Associate Justice Position 7

State Treasurer - Democrat

State Treasurer - Republican

U.S. Congress District 02 - Democrat

U.S. Congress District 02 - Republican

View Results by Polling Location:

Albion

Antioch

Bald Knob Ward 1

Bald Knob Ward 2

Bald Knob Ward 3

Bald Knob Township

Beebe Ward 1

Beebe Ward 2

Beebe Ward 3

Big Creek

Bradford Ward 1

Bradford Ward 2

Bradford Ward 3

Cadron

Cane

Chrisp

Clay

Cleveland

Coffey

Coldwell

Crosby

Cypert

Denmark

Des Arc

Dogwood Township

El Paso

Francure

Garner Township

Garner City

Gravel Hill

Gray A

Gray B

Griffithville

Gum Springs

Guthrie

Harrison

Hartsell

Higginson Township

Higginson City

Jackson

Jefferson

Joy

Judsonia Ward 1

Judsonia Ward 2

Judsonia Ward 3

Kensett Ward 1

Kensett Ward 2

Kensett Ward 3

Kensett Township

Kentucky

Letona

Liberty

Marion

Marshall

McRae Ward 1

McRae Ward 2

McRae Township

Mount Pisgah

Pangburn Ward 1

Pangburn Ward 2

Red River

Rose Bud

Royal

Russell City

Russell Township

Searcy Ward 1A

Searcy Ward 1B

Searcy Ward 1C

Searcy Ward 1D

Searcy Ward 2B

Searcy Ward 2C

Searcy Ward 2D

Searcy Ward 3A

Searcy Ward 3B

Searcy Ward 3C

Searcy Ward 3D

Searcy Ward 4A

Searcy Ward 4B

Searcy Ward 4C

Searcy Ward 2E

Union

Velvet Ridge

Walker

West Point

Georgetown

Bald Knob Twp North

Beebe Ward 3C

Harrison Twp East

Searcy Ward 1E

Searcy Ward 3E

Early Voting

Absentee



Copyright © 2017  State of Arkansas.  All Rights Reserved.