Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0004186
Name
Danny Carter
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 7"
Weight
178
Birth Date
2/20/1961
Parole/Probation Office
Helena
Parole/Probation Officer
Melissia Wells
County
Phillips
Begin Supervision Date
1/10/2018
Max Supervision End Date
9/19/2023
Absconded Date
6/14/2019
Most Serious Offense
Residential Burglary
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Danny L Carter
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
1988-240
Sentence Imposed Date
2/6/1989
Offense Date
1/7/1989
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P47M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
1988-240
Sentence Imposed Date
2/6/1989
Offense Date
1/7/1989
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P47M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
1988-240
Sentence Imposed Date
2/6/1989
Offense Date
1/7/1989
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P47M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
1988-240
Sentence Imposed Date
2/6/1989
Offense Date
1/7/1989
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P5Y
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
1988-241
Sentence Imposed Date
2/6/1989
Offense Date
3/7/1989
Statute 1
Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P5Y
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
1988-239
Sentence Imposed Date
2/6/1989
Offense Date
1/7/1989
Statute 1
Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P5Y
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
2001-85
Sentence Imposed Date
11/5/2004
Offense Date
4/1/2002
Statute 1
Theft By Receiving
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
2003-44
Sentence Imposed Date
12/9/2005
Offense Date
1/12/2004
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Habitual Offender
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P180M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
4/7/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
5/26/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
6/29/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Pine Bluff Unit
Assessment Date
10/23/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
1/11/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
3/22/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
6/7/2004
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
6/7/2004
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
6/7/2004
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
3/24/2005
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
3/24/2005
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
3/24/2005
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
3/24/2005
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
10/24/2007
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
10/24/2007
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
10/24/2007
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
10/24/2007
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
11/16/2007
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
11/16/2007
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
11/16/2007
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
11/16/2007
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
1/27/2010
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
1/27/2010
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
4/6/2011
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
4/6/2011
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
9/6/2013
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
9/6/2013
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
9/6/2013
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
9/6/2013
Reason
Cooperation
Revocation Date
6/9/2017
Reason
Reports

Information Current as of 7/6/2020 12:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.