Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0004945
Name
George Miller
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Green
Hair Color
Brown
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170
Birth Date
12/14/1964
Parole/Probation Office
Des Arc
Parole/Probation Officer
Brian Blauser
County
Prairie
Begin Supervision Date
6/18/2018
Max Supervision End Date
6/17/2021
Absconded Date
10/17/2018
Most Serious Offense
Poss. Firearm Certain Person
Supervision Risk Level
Minimum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Andrew A Miller
Code Description
Alias
Name
George A Miller
Code Description
Alias
Name
George Andrew Miller
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
St. Francis
Docket Number
1990-13
Sentence Imposed Date
5/3/1990
Offense Date
4/2/1990
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P21M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
St. Francis
Docket Number
1990-13
Sentence Imposed Date
5/3/1990
Offense Date
4/2/1990
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P21M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Lincoln
Docket Number
LCR-92-7
Sentence Imposed Date
4/3/1994
Offense Date
7/8/2020
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Lincoln
Docket Number
LCR-92-7
Sentence Imposed Date
4/3/1994
Offense Date
7/8/2020
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Cross
Docket Number
2001-18
Sentence Imposed Date
11/1/2003
Offense Date
11/1/2003
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Theft Of Property
Statute 3
Theft Of Property
Statute 4
Theft Of Property
Max Prison Term
P3M
Probation Term
P3Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
04
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Cross
Docket Number
2001-51
Sentence Imposed Date
11/1/2003
Offense Date
11/1/2003
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Theft Of Property
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P3M
Probation Term
P3Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
05
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Cross
Docket Number
2001-82
Sentence Imposed Date
11/1/2003
Offense Date
11/1/2003
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Theft Of Property
Statute 3
Theft Of Property
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P3M
Probation Term
P3Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
06
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Prairie
Docket Number
2017-50
Sentence Imposed Date
6/6/2019
Offense Date
7/3/2018
Statute 1
Poss. Firearm Certain Pers
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
St. Francis
Docket Number
1990-13
Sentence Imposed Date
5/3/1990
Offense Date
4/2/1990
Statute 1
Poss. Firearm Certain Pers
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P3Y
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
St. Francis
Docket Number
1988-236
Sentence Imposed Date
5/3/1990
Offense Date
3/7/1990
Statute 1
Criminal Mischief-1st Deg
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P3Y
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Des Arc
Assessment Date
7/5/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum

Information Current as of 7/8/2020 8:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.