Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0008961
Name
Willie Chambers
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Bald
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200
Birth Date
5/22/1960
Parole/Probation Office
Magnolia
Parole/Probation Officer
Tynekia Frazier
County
Columbia
Begin Supervision Date
12/3/2015
Max Supervision End Date
12/2/2021
Absconded Date
9/23/2016
Most Serious Offense
Manu/Delv/Poss Control Subs.
Supervision Risk Level
Minimum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Willie G Chambers
Code Description
Alias
Name
James James
Code Description
Moniker
Name
James Gene Chambers
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Hempstead
Docket Number
1988-50
Sentence Imposed Date
2/1/1990
Offense Date
1/1/1989
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P38M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Hempstead
Docket Number
1988-50
Sentence Imposed Date
2/1/1990
Offense Date
1/1/1989
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P38M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Columbia
Docket Number
2015-115
Sentence Imposed Date
3/12/2015
Offense Date
7/4/2015
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P6Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Hempstead
Docket Number
1988-50
Sentence Imposed Date
2/1/1990
Offense Date
1/1/1989
Statute 1
Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P5Y
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Hempstead
Docket Number
1955-51
Sentence Imposed Date
2/1/1990
Offense Date
1/1/1989
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P5Y
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Magnolia
Assessment Date
12/9/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Magnolia
Assessment Date
2/8/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Magnolia
Assessment Date
5/4/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum

Information Current as of 7/5/2020 5:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.