Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0009728
Name
Charles Atkins
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Blue
Hair Color
Blonde
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170
Birth Date
12/18/1961
Parole/Probation Office
Fort Smith
Parole/Probation Officer
Taylor Pippin
County
Sebastian
Begin Supervision Date
8/25/2021
Max Supervision End Date
8/24/2027
Absconded Date
4/19/2022
Most Serious Offense
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll => Excluding Meth Cocaine <2g
Supervision Risk Level
Maximum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Charlie E Atkins
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
1988-315
Sentence Imposed Date
3/8/1988
Offense Date
2/3/1989
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P35M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
2019-675
Sentence Imposed Date
1/8/2023
Offense Date
12/8/2020
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Excluding Meth Cocaine <
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P6Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
2019-675
Sentence Imposed Date
1/8/2023
Offense Date
12/8/2020
Statute 1
AR Misdemeanors
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P12M
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
1988-315
Sentence Imposed Date
3/8/1988
Offense Date
2/3/1989
Statute 1
Theft By Receiving
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P5Y
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
8/31/2021
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
8/8/2023
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
1/25/2024
Risk Level Description
Maximum

Information Current as of 6/18/2024 7:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.