Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0013699
Name
John Cole
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Brown
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180
Birth Date
5/25/1966
Parole/Probation Office
Nashville
Parole/Probation Officer
Tomekia Williamson
County
Howard
Begin Supervision Date
8/25/2005
Max Supervision End Date
8/24/2015
Absconded Date
5/17/2010
Most Serious Offense
Battery-2nd Degree
Supervision Risk Level
Unassigned
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
John R Cole
Code Description
Alias
Name
Randy Randy
Code Description
Moniker
Name
Randy Randall Cole
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Sevier
Docket Number
1989-77
Sentence Imposed Date
7/11/1990
Offense Date
5/8/1990
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P41M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Sevier
Docket Number
1989-77
Sentence Imposed Date
7/11/1990
Offense Date
5/8/1990
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P41M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Sevier
Docket Number
1989-77
Sentence Imposed Date
7/11/1990
Offense Date
5/8/1990
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P41M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
004
County of Conviction
Sevier
Docket Number
1989-77
Sentence Imposed Date
7/11/1990
Offense Date
5/8/1990
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P41M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
005
County of Conviction
Sevier
Docket Number
1989-77
Sentence Imposed Date
7/11/1990
Offense Date
5/8/1990
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P41M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Docket Number
MC-CRF-9
Sentence Imposed Date
8/12/1997
Offense Date
7/5/2020
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P48M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Sevier
Docket Number
2004-139
Sentence Imposed Date
1/8/2007
Offense Date
2/10/2006
Statute 1
Battery-2nd Degree
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P6Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Sevier
Docket Number
2004-139
Sentence Imposed Date
1/8/2007
Offense Date
2/10/2006
Statute 1
Terroristic Threat.1st Deg
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P72M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Sevier
Docket Number
1989-77
Sentence Imposed Date
7/11/1990
Offense Date
5/8/1990
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P7Y
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Sevier
Docket Number
1989-77
Sentence Imposed Date
7/11/1990
Offense Date
5/8/1990
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P7Y
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Sevier
Docket Number
1989-77
Sentence Imposed Date
7/11/1990
Offense Date
5/8/1990
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P7Y
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
004
County of Conviction
Sevier
Docket Number
1989-77
Sentence Imposed Date
7/11/1990
Offense Date
5/8/1990
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P7Y
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
005
County of Conviction
Sevier
Docket Number
1989-93
Sentence Imposed Date
7/11/1990
Offense Date
11/8/1990
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P7Y
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term

Information Current as of 7/5/2020 5:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.