Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0022644
Name
Mack Henry
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Gray
Height
5' 6"
Weight
153
Birth Date
7/8/1958
Parole/Probation Office
Helena
Parole/Probation Officer
Melissia Wells
County
Lee
Begin Supervision Date
6/11/2019
Max Supervision End Date
9/3/2023
Absconded Date
8/27/2019
Most Serious Offense
Breaking And Entering
Supervision Risk Level
Minimum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Mac Henry
Code Description
Alias
Name
Mack Henry Jr
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
1991-325
Sentence Imposed Date
12/5/1994
Offense Date
7/15/2020
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P24M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
1995-153
Sentence Imposed Date
2/4/1996
Offense Date
9/3/1996
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P59M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
1995-153
Sentence Imposed Date
2/4/1996
Offense Date
9/3/1996
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P59M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
1995-153
Sentence Imposed Date
2/4/1996
Offense Date
9/3/1996
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P5Y
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
1995-153
Sentence Imposed Date
2/4/1996
Offense Date
9/3/1996
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P5Y
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
2001-155
Sentence Imposed Date
5/8/2002
Offense Date
4/4/2001
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
2007-293
Sentence Imposed Date
3/2/2010
Offense Date
8/11/2007
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P96M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
2007-293
Sentence Imposed Date
3/2/2010
Offense Date
8/11/2007
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P96M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AD
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
2018-6
Sentence Imposed Date
4/9/2018
Offense Date
11/9/2018
Statute 1
Breaking And Entering
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Probation Revocation
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
9/4/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Omega Supervision Sanction Center
Assessment Date
12/2/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
9/21/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Wrightsville Unit
Assessment Date
12/27/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
6/12/2019
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
8/20/2002
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
8/20/2002
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
8/20/2002
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
8/20/2002
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
10/13/2003
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
10/13/2003
Reason
Association
Revocation Date
10/13/2003
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
3/14/2011
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
3/14/2011
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
3/14/2011
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Program Referrals
Referral Date
7/26/2011
Program Name
Continuing Care
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
9/5/2013
Program Name
Continuing Care
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 7/15/2020 10:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.