Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0025672
Name
Stanford Martin
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 7"
Weight
184
Birth Date
2/12/1974
Parole/Probation Office
Helena
Parole/Probation Officer
Melissia Wells
County
Phillips
Begin Supervision Date
7/29/2015
Max Supervision End Date
5/16/2018
Absconded Date
9/30/2016
Most Serious Offense
Robbery
Supervision Risk Level
Maximum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Stafford Martin
Code Description
Alias
Name
Stan Martin
Code Description
Alias
Name
Martin Stanford
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
1995-442
Sentence Imposed Date
2/2/1996
Offense Date
8/22/2018
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P24M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
1995-442
Sentence Imposed Date
7/10/1999
Offense Date
5/4/1997
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P51M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
1995-442
Sentence Imposed Date
7/10/1999
Offense Date
5/4/1997
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P51M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
1995-442
Sentence Imposed Date
7/10/1999
Offense Date
5/4/1997
Statute 1
Commercial Burglary
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
1997-237
Sentence Imposed Date
3/9/2001
Offense Date
7/8/1998
Statute 1
Commercial Burglary
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Habitual Offender
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
1997-237
Sentence Imposed Date
3/9/2001
Offense Date
7/8/1998
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Habitual Offender
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
1999-162
Sentence Imposed Date
7/5/2004
Offense Date
9/4/2000
Statute 1
Commercial Burglary
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Probation Revocation
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P96M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AD
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
2002-284
Sentence Imposed Date
1/8/2008
Offense Date
2/11/2002
Statute 1
Robbery
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Probation Revocation
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
7/29/2015
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
8/17/2015
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
9/25/2015
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
11/24/2015
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
12/4/2015
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
12/17/2015
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
1/11/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
2/5/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
2/12/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
3/18/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
8/13/2001
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
8/13/2001
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
8/13/2001
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
9/3/2004
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
9/3/2004
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
9/3/2004
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
10/16/2007
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
10/16/2007
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
10/16/2007
Reason
Cooperation
Revocation Date
8/5/2008
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
9/25/2013
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
9/25/2013
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
9/11/2014
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
9/11/2014
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
9/11/2014
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance

Information Current as of 8/22/2018 12:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.