Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0026624
Name
Elverett Griggs
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 10"
Weight
167
Birth Date
5/25/1967
Parole/Probation Office
Forrest City
Parole/Probation Officer
Udana Darkins
County
Cross
Begin Supervision Date
11/6/2017
Max Supervision End Date
11/5/2022
Absconded Date
4/29/2019
Most Serious Offense
Possession of firearm by certain person
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Elverett L Griggs
Code Description
Alias
Name
Elverett L Griggs Jr
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Poinsett
Docket Number
1996-54
Sentence Imposed Date
4/5/1998
Offense Date
6/1/1996
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P24M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Poinsett
Docket Number
1999-223
Sentence Imposed Date
10/11/2000
Offense Date
1/5/2001
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P78M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Poinsett
Docket Number
1999-156
Sentence Imposed Date
10/11/2000
Offense Date
1/5/2001
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P78M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
04
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Poinsett
Docket Number
1999-10
Sentence Imposed Date
10/11/2000
Offense Date
8/10/1999
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P78M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
05
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Cross
Docket Number
19 CR-17-216
Sentence Imposed Date
6/11/2017
Offense Date
6/11/2017
Statute 1
Possession of firearm by certain person
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P5Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Poinsett
Docket Number
1996-54
Sentence Imposed Date
4/5/1998
Offense Date
6/1/1996
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P2Y
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Poinsett
Docket Number
1999-223
Sentence Imposed Date
10/11/2000
Offense Date
1/5/2001
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P84M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Poinsett
Docket Number
1999-156
Sentence Imposed Date
10/11/2000
Offense Date
1/5/2001
Statute 1
Simul. Poss Of Drg/Firearm
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P84M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Poinsett
Docket Number
1999-10
Sentence Imposed Date
10/11/2000
Offense Date
8/11/1999
Statute 1
Simul. Poss Of Drg/Firearm
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P84M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
11/6/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
4/17/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
1/31/2003
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
1/31/2003
Reason
Weapons
Revocation Date
1/31/2003
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
3/31/2004
Reason
Laws

Information Current as of 11/22/2019 3:04 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.