Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0027786
Name
Chanetta Bennett
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150
Birth Date
2/17/1963
Parole/Probation Office
Pine Bluff P&P
Parole/Probation Officer
Tonya Lemons
County
Jefferson
Begin Supervision Date
4/9/1999
Max Supervision End Date
4/8/2004
Absconded Date
2/20/2002
Most Serious Offense
Theft Of Property
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Ann Bennett
Code Description
Alias
Name
Chanetta A Bennett
Code Description
Alias
Name
Channetta A Morris
Code Description
Alias
Name
Channetta A Okham
Code Description
Maiden Name
Name
Channetta Ann Morris
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Jefferson
Docket Number
1987-460
Sentence Imposed Date
9/10/1987
Offense Date
2/10/1987
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P32M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Jefferson
Docket Number
1987-460
Sentence Imposed Date
9/10/1987
Offense Date
2/10/1987
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P32M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Jefferson
Docket Number
1987-460
Sentence Imposed Date
9/10/1987
Offense Date
2/10/1987
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P32M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Jefferson
Docket Number
1997-916-1
Sentence Imposed Date
9/4/1999
Offense Date
9/4/1999
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P5Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Jefferson
Docket Number
1987-460
Sentence Imposed Date
9/10/1987
Offense Date
2/10/1987
Statute 1
Robbery
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P4Y
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Jefferson
Docket Number
1985-545
Sentence Imposed Date
9/10/1987
Offense Date
6/12/1986
Statute 1
Endgr Welf.Of Minor 1st Dg
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P4Y
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term

Information Current as of 7/4/2020 9:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.