Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0028038
Name
Elisa Daniels
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Eye Color
Hazel
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 3"
Weight
160
Birth Date
6/10/1967
Parole/Probation Office
Newport
Parole/Probation Officer
Jesse Worsham
County
Jackson
Begin Supervision Date
9/16/2019
Max Supervision End Date
12/1/2020
Absconded Date
11/8/2019
Most Serious Offense
Agg. Assault On Corr. Employee
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Alisa Lashun Daniels
Code Description
Alias
Name
Elisa L Daniels
Code Description
Alias
Name
Elisha Lashun Daniels
Code Description
Alias
Name
Lasun Daniels
Code Description
Alias
Name
Lisa Lashun Daniels
Code Description
Maiden Name
Name
Elisa Lasun Daniels
Code Description
Nickname
Name
Cateye Daniels
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Jefferson
Docket Number
1986-395
Sentence Imposed Date
2/1/1991
Offense Date
12/7/1987
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P67M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Jefferson
Docket Number
1986-395
Sentence Imposed Date
2/1/1991
Offense Date
12/7/1987
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P67M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
1998-1068
Sentence Imposed Date
8/4/1998
Offense Date
7/9/2020
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Jefferson
Docket Number
2016-478-1
Sentence Imposed Date
9/1/2017
Offense Date
11/8/2017
Statute 1
Agg Assault on Corr, Empl
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
04
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Jefferson
Docket Number
2016-478-1
Sentence Imposed Date
4/8/2017
Offense Date
11/8/2017
Statute 1
Agg Assault on Corr, Empl
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Jefferson
Docket Number
1986-395
Sentence Imposed Date
2/1/1991
Offense Date
12/7/1987
Statute 1
Battery-1st Degree
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P6Y
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Jefferson
Docket Number
2007-671
Sentence Imposed Date
9/6/2008
Offense Date
9/6/2007
Statute 1
Battery-2nd Degree
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Jefferson
Docket Number
2016-478
Sentence Imposed Date
4/12/2018
Offense Date
11/8/2017
Statute 1
Agg Assault on Corr, Empl
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Pine Bluff P&P
Assessment Date
2/10/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Pine Bluff P&P
Assessment Date
8/24/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jefferson County Backup List
Assessment Date
4/12/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
McPherson Unit
Assessment Date
4/17/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
McPherson Unit
Assessment Date
6/4/2019
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
McPherson Unit
Assessment Date
7/10/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Newport
Assessment Date
9/20/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
8/11/2017
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
3/28/2019
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
3/28/2019
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
3/28/2019
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
3/28/2019
Reason
Supervision Fees

Information Current as of 7/9/2020 9:02 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.