Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0030329
Name
Brenda Caler
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Female
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 5"
Weight
175
Birth Date
4/21/1970
Parole/Probation Office
Fort Smith
Parole/Probation Officer
Adam Nading
County
Crawford
Begin Supervision Date
10/6/2015
Max Supervision End Date
8/10/2023
Absconded Date
9/2/2016
Most Serious Offense
Theft Of Property
Supervision Risk Level
Minimum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Brenda L Beecher
Code Description
Alias
Name
Brenda L Higginbotham
Code Description
Alias
Name
Branda L Kuykendall
Code Description
Maiden Name
Name
Brenda Leigh Beecher
Code Description
Marital
Name
Brenda Leigh Caler
Code Description
Clemency Application
Name
Brenda Leigh Caler
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Washington
Docket Number
1991-217
Sentence Imposed Date
6/4/1994
Offense Date
12/16/2017
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Washington
Docket Number
1991-217
Sentence Imposed Date
8/9/1996
Offense Date
12/12/1990
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P7M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Washington
Docket Number
1991-217
Sentence Imposed Date
8/9/1996
Offense Date
12/12/1990
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P7M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Washington
Docket Number
2007-2080-1
Sentence Imposed Date
3/2/2011
Offense Date
9/7/2007
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P108M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Washington
Docket Number
1991-217
Sentence Imposed Date
8/9/1996
Offense Date
12/12/1990
Statute 1
Hot Check Violation
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P6M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Washington
Docket Number
2007-2080
Sentence Imposed Date
10/11/2011
Offense Date
9/7/2007
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Washington
Docket Number
2007-2080
Sentence Imposed Date
11/3/2016
Offense Date
9/7/2007
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
McPherson Unit
Assessment Date
7/15/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
10/7/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
11/12/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
12/3/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
5/23/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
8/29/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
3/23/2015
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
3/23/2015
Reason
Employment/Education
Revocation Date
3/23/2015
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
3/23/2015
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
3/23/2015
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
3/23/2015
Reason
Special

Information Current as of 12/16/2017 10:02 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.