Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0035253
Name
Bridgette Purifoy
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 4"
Weight
120
Birth Date
6/30/1971
Parole/Probation Office
Hope
Parole/Probation Officer
Terry (Susan) O'Rand
County
Nevada
Begin Supervision Date
9/20/2021
Max Supervision End Date
9/19/2027
Absconded Date
10/19/2022
Most Serious Offense
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Bridgette Thornton
Code Description
Maiden Name
Name
Bridgett Rogers
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Hempstead
Docket Number
1996-234-1
Sentence Imposed Date
12/11/1998
Offense Date
10/10/1996
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P66M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Hempstead
Docket Number
2007-177
Sentence Imposed Date
2/11/2009
Offense Date
3/4/2007
Statute 1
Man/Del/Poss C/S Schd. I-V
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P5Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
04
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Hempstead
Docket Number
2009-111
Sentence Imposed Date
1/6/2009
Offense Date
7/2/2010
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
05
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Nevada
Docket Number
2021-90
Sentence Imposed Date
8/9/2022
Offense Date
8/9/2022
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P5Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
05
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Nevada
Docket Number
2021-91
Sentence Imposed Date
8/9/2022
Offense Date
8/9/2022
Statute 1
AR Misdemeanors
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P1Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Hempstead
Docket Number
1996-234
Sentence Imposed Date
1/5/1999
Offense Date
12/10/1996
Statute 1
Arson
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hope
Assessment Date
11/22/2021
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hope
Assessment Date
7/22/2022
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
4/9/2002
Reason
Reporting
Revocation Date
4/9/2002
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
4/9/2002
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
4/9/2002
Reason
Weapons

Information Current as of 5/22/2024 6:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.