Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0044167
Name
Michael Coplen
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Blue
Hair Color
Gray
Height
5' 11"
Weight
194
Birth Date
9/25/1969
Parole/Probation Office
Mountain Home
Parole/Probation Officer
Jaime Cole
County
Baxter
Begin Supervision Date
5/21/2021
Max Supervision End Date
6/1/2024
Absconded Date
9/22/2021
Most Serious Offense
Criminal Attempt
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Mike Coplen
Code Description
Alias
Name
Michael Coplin
Code Description
Alias
Name
X McAlester
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Other State
Docket Number
93-95
Sentence Imposed Date
9/9/1993
Offense Date
6/18/2024
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Other State
Docket Number
99-CF-190
Sentence Imposed Date
8/3/2000
Offense Date
6/9/2000
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P3Y
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Baxter
Docket Number
2010-169
Sentence Imposed Date
11/6/2012
Offense Date
8/7/2011
Statute 1
Criminal Attempt
Statute 2
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P96M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Baxter
Docket Number
2010-169
Sentence Imposed Date
11/6/2012
Offense Date
8/7/2011
Statute 1
Fraud Etc Drug Paraphern.
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Carroll
Docket Number
2011-57
Sentence Imposed Date
8/7/2012
Offense Date
7/12/2012
Statute 1
Terroristic Threat.1st Deg
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Carroll
Docket Number
2011-57
Sentence Imposed Date
8/7/2012
Offense Date
7/12/2012
Statute 1
Agg Asslt On Fam/Household
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Baxter
Docket Number
2013-287
Sentence Imposed Date
10/4/2014
Offense Date
11/10/2013
Statute 1
False Imprisonment 1st Deg
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P96M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Baxter
Docket Number
2013-287
Sentence Imposed Date
10/4/2014
Offense Date
11/10/2013
Statute 1
Terroristic Threat.1st Deg
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Baxter
Docket Number
2013-287
Sentence Imposed Date
10/4/2014
Offense Date
11/10/2013
Statute 1
Theft of Property >= $1,000 < $5,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
004
County of Conviction
Baxter
Docket Number
2013-287
Sentence Imposed Date
10/4/2014
Offense Date
11/10/2013
Statute 1
Poss. Firearm Certain Pers
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P96M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Central AR CCC - Males
Assessment Date
11/1/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Omega Supervision Sanction Center
Assessment Date
11/5/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Omega Supervision Sanction Center
Assessment Date
10/2/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Pine Bluff P&P
Assessment Date
11/18/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
6/30/2020
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
5/21/2021
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
11/25/2013
Reason
Reporting
Revocation Date
11/25/2013
Reason
Weapons
Revocation Date
11/25/2013
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
4/22/2021
Reason
Reporting
Revocation Date
4/22/2021
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
4/22/2021
Reason
Cooperation

Information Current as of 6/18/2024 7:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.