Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0061454
Name
Wanda Austin
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
6' 0"
Weight
195
Birth Date
3/31/1961
Parole/Probation Office
Texarkana P & P
Parole/Probation Officer
Lois White
County
Miller
Begin Supervision Date
1/10/2001
Max Supervision End Date
7/9/2010
Absconded Date
12/5/2007
Most Serious Offense
Theft Of Property
Supervision Risk Level
Unassigned
Aliases
Code Description
Maiden Name
Name
Unknown Young
Code Description
Maiden Name
Name
Wanda Kaye Young
Code Description
Moniker
Name
Too-tall Kaye Austin
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
1998-489
Sentence Imposed Date
2/12/1998
Offense Date
4/10/1999
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
1998-489
Sentence Imposed Date
3/7/2002
Offense Date
4/10/1999
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
1998-489
Sentence Imposed Date
3/7/2002
Offense Date
3/7/2002
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P7Y

Information Current as of 11/17/2019 6:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.