Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0062999
Name
Excel Evans
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Salt & Pepper
Height
5' 7"
Weight
156
Birth Date
7/27/1963
Parole/Probation Office
Helena
Parole/Probation Officer
Melissia Wells
County
Phillips
Begin Supervision Date
5/13/2015
Max Supervision End Date
11/4/2019
Absconded Date
6/16/2017
Most Serious Offense
Commercial Burglary
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Excell I Evans
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
1992-117
Sentence Imposed Date
8/6/1992
Offense Date
10/16/2018
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
1995-416
Sentence Imposed Date
11/9/1997
Offense Date
7/11/1995
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P33M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
2012-92
Sentence Imposed Date
4/2/2013
Offense Date
4/2/2013
Statute 1
Commercial Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P24M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
1995-416
Sentence Imposed Date
11/9/1997
Offense Date
7/11/1995
Statute 1
Robbery
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
2003-251
Sentence Imposed Date
3/9/2006
Offense Date
11/9/2003
Statute 1
Commercial Burglary
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P84M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
2012-92
Sentence Imposed Date
1/11/2015
Offense Date
12/4/2012
Statute 1
Commercial Burglary
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Habitual Offender
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
West Memphis BTW
Assessment Date
5/14/2015
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
West Memphis BTW
Assessment Date
5/28/2015
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
10/30/2015
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
10/10/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
11/17/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
6/27/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
6/1/2007
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
6/1/2007
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
6/1/2007
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
8/4/2010
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
8/4/2010
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
8/4/2010
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance

Information Current as of 10/16/2018 2:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.