Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0063908
Name
Zabrian Mitchell
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175
Birth Date
6/4/1981
Parole/Probation Office
Helena
Parole/Probation Officer
Melissia Wells
County
Phillips
Begin Supervision Date
9/29/2016
Max Supervision End Date
3/29/2030
Absconded Date
10/11/2017
Most Serious Offense
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine => 10g < 200g
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Kevin Banks
Code Description
Alias
Name
Zabrain Mitchell
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
1996-232
Sentence Imposed Date
3/11/1998
Offense Date
5/27/2018
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P24M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
1998-171
Sentence Imposed Date
3/3/2002
Offense Date
3/3/2002
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P2Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
:98-171
Sentence Imposed Date
3/3/2002
Offense Date
3/3/2002
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P2Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Washington
Docket Number
2015-613
Sentence Imposed Date
2/10/2017
Offense Date
3/3/2015
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine => 10g < 200
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P78M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Washington
Docket Number
2015-613
Sentence Imposed Date
2/10/2017
Offense Date
3/3/2015
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine => 10g < 200
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P162M
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
1/11/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Randall L. Williams Cor. Facility
Assessment Date
6/2/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
1/30/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium

Information Current as of 5/27/2018 2:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.