Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0080537
Name
Ralph Asbury
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Blue
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 6"
Weight
134
Birth Date
12/12/1965
Parole/Probation Office
Hot Springs
Parole/Probation Officer
Brandon Emerson
County
Garland
Begin Supervision Date
11/20/2019
Max Supervision End Date
9/3/2020
Absconded Date
2/11/2020
Most Serious Offense
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Cobra Asbury
Code Description
Alias
Name
Ralph Edward Ashbury
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Saline
Docket Number
1993-343-2
Sentence Imposed Date
6/12/1993
Offense Date
7/4/2020
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Garland
Docket Number
2003-217-I
Sentence Imposed Date
6/10/2003
Offense Date
6/10/2003
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P96M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Garland
Docket Number
2003-268-I
Sentence Imposed Date
6/10/2003
Offense Date
6/10/2003
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P96M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Montgomery
Docket Number
2001-1
Sentence Imposed Date
3/4/2003
Offense Date
10/12/2001
Statute 1
Breaking And Entering
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Garland
Docket Number
2003-268
Sentence Imposed Date
10/8/2006
Offense Date
1/6/2005
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P96M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Garland
Docket Number
2003-217
Sentence Imposed Date
10/8/2006
Offense Date
1/9/2004
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P96M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Garland
Docket Number
2017-26
Sentence Imposed Date
12/4/2018
Offense Date
7/12/2016
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hot Springs
Assessment Date
4/1/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
5/31/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ester Unit
Assessment Date
1/10/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
1/19/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Omega Supervision Sanction Center
Assessment Date
5/14/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Pine Bluff P&P
Assessment Date
8/10/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Omega Supervision Sanction Center
Assessment Date
11/5/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hot Springs
Assessment Date
3/25/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
11/21/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
10/17/2002
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
10/17/2002
Reason
Employment/Education
Revocation Date
10/17/2002
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
10/17/2002
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
3/1/2007
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
3/1/2007
Reason
Employment/Education
Revocation Date
3/1/2007
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
3/1/2007
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
9/6/2007
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
1/3/2012
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
1/3/2012
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
1/3/2012
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
1/3/2012
Reason
Special
Revocation Date
6/17/2014
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
6/17/2014
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
8/20/2019
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
8/20/2019
Reason
Employment/Education
Revocation Date
8/20/2019
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
8/20/2019
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
8/20/2019
Reason
Cooperation
Revocation Date
8/20/2019
Reason
Special

Information Current as of 7/4/2020 10:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.