Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0083902
Name
Aaron Briggs
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Blue
Hair Color
Brown
Height
6' 0"
Weight
260
Birth Date
7/2/1974
Parole/Probation Office
DeWitt
Parole/Probation Officer
Serena Brawley
County
Arkansas
Begin Supervision Date
11/29/2017
Max Supervision End Date
3/6/2024
Absconded Date
8/19/2019
Most Serious Offense
Furnishing Prohib. Articles
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Aarron Briggs
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Jefferson
Docket Number
1996-840-2
Sentence Imposed Date
4/3/1997
Offense Date
11/13/2019
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Arkansas
Docket Number
1995-37
Sentence Imposed Date
12/4/1999
Offense Date
11/13/2019
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P12M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Jefferson
Docket Number
2014-217-5
Sentence Imposed Date
5/9/2015
Offense Date
2/4/2015
Statute 1
Terroristic Threat.1st Deg
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
04
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Arkansas
Docket Number
2018-S115
Sentence Imposed Date
9/2/2020
Offense Date
3/10/2019
Statute 1
Furnish. Prohibited Art.
Statute 2
AR Misdemeanors
Statute 3
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 4
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Jefferson
Docket Number
1996-8402
Sentence Imposed Date
1/6/2003
Offense Date
12/10/1996
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Arkansas
Docket Number
2008-0002
Sentence Imposed Date
9/7/2009
Offense Date
12/5/2007
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P18M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Jefferson
Docket Number
2014-217
Sentence Imposed Date
8/5/2017
Offense Date
2/4/2015
Statute 1
Terroristic Threat.1st Deg
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Jefferson
Docket Number
2014-217
Sentence Imposed Date
8/5/2017
Offense Date
2/4/2015
Statute 1
Terroristic Threat.1st Deg
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P12M
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
DeWitt
Assessment Date
4/8/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
DeWitt
Assessment Date
5/15/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
DeWitt
Assessment Date
7/10/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
DeWitt
Assessment Date
10/2/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Pine Bluff P&P
Assessment Date
4/7/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Pine Bluff P&P
Assessment Date
7/20/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Pine Bluff P&P
Assessment Date
8/1/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Pine Bluff P&P
Assessment Date
8/22/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Pine Bluff P&P
Assessment Date
9/22/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Pine Bluff P&P
Assessment Date
10/18/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Pine Bluff P&P
Assessment Date
1/13/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
8/28/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
DeWitt
Assessment Date
12/7/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
DeWitt
Assessment Date
6/19/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
DeWitt
Assessment Date
2/25/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
6/8/2017
Reason
Laws

Information Current as of 11/13/2019 9:02 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.