Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0085836
Name
Cory Booker
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Bald
Height
5' 7"
Weight
230
Birth Date
6/30/1973
Parole/Probation Office
Jonesboro
Parole/Probation Officer
James Ebbert
County
Poinsett
Begin Supervision Date
2/19/2019
Max Supervision End Date
2/18/2022
Absconded Date
3/26/2020
Most Serious Offense
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Supervision Risk Level
Maximum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Corey Margins Booker
Code Description
Alias
Name
Corey Marguis Booker
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Poinsett
Docket Number
1997-166
Sentence Imposed Date
4/5/1998
Offense Date
3/6/1999
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Poinsett
Docket Number
1998-184
Sentence Imposed Date
6/5/2000
Offense Date
3/1/1999
Statute 1
Man/Del/Poss C/S Schd. I-V
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Poinsett
Docket Number
1998-184
Sentence Imposed Date
6/9/2002
Offense Date
5/5/2003
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P24M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
04
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Poinsett
Docket Number
2014-129
Sentence Imposed Date
3/9/2015
Offense Date
4/4/2015
Statute 1
Poss W Purpose Del Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Craighead
Docket Number
2006-533
Sentence Imposed Date
9/10/2006
Offense Date
6/8/2007
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Poinsett
Docket Number
2015-78
Sentence Imposed Date
8/5/2016
Offense Date
5/1/2017
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
BA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Poinsett
Docket Number
2018-088
Sentence Imposed Date
6/8/2018
Offense Date
3/2/2018
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
BA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Poinsett
Docket Number
2018-088
Sentence Imposed Date
6/8/2018
Offense Date
3/2/2018
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P36M
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
9/2/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
12/9/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
1/14/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
2/4/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
3/3/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
3/17/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
3/28/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
4/11/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
4/25/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
5/9/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
5/16/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
6/2/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
7/11/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
8/16/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
8/22/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
11/2/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
11/22/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
3/31/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
North Central Unit
Assessment Date
5/5/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
8/8/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
NE AR CCC
Assessment Date
12/4/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
2/20/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
7/16/2019
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
12/9/2019
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
2/1/2017
Reason
Reporting
Revocation Date
2/1/2017
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
2/1/2017
Reason
Supervision Fees
Program Referrals
Referral Date
8/24/2017
Program Name
Life and Social Skills
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 1/17/2021 8:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.