Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0096976
Name
Kenneth Ballard
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 7"
Weight
260
Birth Date
5/31/1977
Parole/Probation Office
Hot Springs
Parole/Probation Officer
Brandon Emerson
County
Garland
Begin Supervision Date
5/27/2014
Max Supervision End Date
2/21/2022
Absconded Date
4/30/2019
Most Serious Offense
Manu/Delv/Poss Control Subs.
Supervision Risk Level
Minimum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Mike Stover
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Garland
Docket Number
1998-352
Sentence Imposed Date
12/4/1999
Offense Date
7/5/2020
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Garland
Docket Number
2011-480
Sentence Imposed Date
10/2/2012
Offense Date
10/6/2011
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Garland
Docket Number
2011-480
Sentence Imposed Date
10/2/2012
Offense Date
10/6/2011
Statute 1
Failure Keep Record Distr.
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hot Springs
Assessment Date
7/6/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hot Springs
Assessment Date
10/19/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hot Springs
Assessment Date
1/29/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hot Springs
Assessment Date
7/1/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hot Springs
Assessment Date
8/23/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hot Springs
Assessment Date
8/29/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hot Springs
Assessment Date
10/3/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hot Springs
Assessment Date
3/15/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hot Springs
Assessment Date
2/6/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hot Springs
Assessment Date
9/13/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hot Springs
Assessment Date
4/15/2019
Risk Level Description
Minimum

Information Current as of 7/5/2020 4:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.