Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0099066
Name
Bryan Baldwin
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Blue
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 9"
Weight
220
Birth Date
11/17/1973
Parole/Probation Office
Forrest City
Parole/Probation Officer
James Mize
County
Cross
Begin Supervision Date
11/6/2018
Max Supervision End Date
9/17/2020
Absconded Date
8/15/2019
Most Serious Offense
Battery-2nd Degree
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Clemency Application
Name
Brian K Baldwin
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Cross
Docket Number
2017-317
Sentence Imposed Date
6/9/2019
Offense Date
1/12/2017
Statute 1
Battery-2nd Degree
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P2Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Boone
Docket Number
1999-13
Sentence Imposed Date
2/2/2001
Offense Date
7/9/1999
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P18M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Boone
Docket Number
1999-13
Sentence Imposed Date
2/2/2001
Offense Date
7/9/1999
Statute 1
Battery-2nd Degree
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P18M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Boone
Docket Number
1999-13
Sentence Imposed Date
2/2/2001
Offense Date
7/9/1999
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P18M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Boone
Docket Number
2000-305
Sentence Imposed Date
3/11/2000
Offense Date
7/1/2000
Statute 1
Carnal Abuse-1st Degree
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
St. Francis
Docket Number
2012-224
Sentence Imposed Date
6/4/2015
Offense Date
9/4/2013
Statute 1
Theft of Property >= $1,000 < $5,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Varner Unit
Assessment Date
6/11/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
8/25/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
10/8/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
11/10/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
1/28/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
12/12/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
9/6/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
9/16/2010
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
9/16/2010
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
9/16/2010
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
1/20/2015
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
1/20/2015
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
1/20/2015
Reason
Supervision Fees

Information Current as of 11/13/2019 10:02 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.