Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0100051
Name
James Cotton
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Blue
Hair Color
Blonde
Height
5' 6"
Weight
153
Birth Date
7/2/1974
Parole/Probation Office
Stuttgart
Parole/Probation Officer
John Weaver
County
Arkansas
Begin Supervision Date
12/18/2013
Max Supervision End Date
1/31/2025
Absconded Date
2/3/2014
Most Serious Offense
Criminal Attempt
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Moniker
Name
Brian Cotton
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Drew
Docket Number
1999-88-2A
Sentence Imposed Date
2/5/2001
Offense Date
7/4/1999
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Drew
Docket Number
1998-88
Sentence Imposed Date
11/10/1999
Offense Date
7/4/1999
Statute 1
Theft By Receiving
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Jefferson
Docket Number
1999-22
Sentence Imposed Date
5/10/1999
Offense Date
10/12/1999
Statute 1
Criminal Attempt
Statute 2
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P240M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Jefferson
Docket Number
1999-120
Sentence Imposed Date
5/10/1999
Offense Date
5/2/1999
Statute 1
Fleeing
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Jefferson
Docket Number
1999-120
Sentence Imposed Date
5/10/1999
Offense Date
5/2/1999
Statute 1
Criminal Mischief-1st Deg
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
004
County of Conviction
Jefferson
Docket Number
1999-736
Sentence Imposed Date
5/10/1999
Offense Date
3/8/2000
Statute 1
Criminal Attempt
Statute 2
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P240M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
005
County of Conviction
Jefferson
Docket Number
1999-794
Sentence Imposed Date
5/10/1999
Offense Date
9/8/2000
Statute 1
Theft By Receiving
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
10/3/2013
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
10/3/2013
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
10/3/2013
Reason
Supervision Fees
Program Referrals
Referral Date
2/14/2003
Program Name
Moral Recognitive Therapy(MRT)
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 11/13/2019 8:02 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.