Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0100874
Name
John Gamble
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Salt & Pepper
Height
5' 11"
Weight
186
Birth Date
7/20/1973
Parole/Probation Office
Hardy
Parole/Probation Officer
Jesse Worsham
County
Sharp
Begin Supervision Date
7/12/2019
Max Supervision End Date
1/19/2021
Absconded Date
7/17/2019
Most Serious Offense
Theft of Property >=$5,000 < $25,000
Supervision Risk Level
Unassigned
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
John Smith
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pope
Docket Number
1998-366
Sentence Imposed Date
5/1/1999
Offense Date
10/6/1998
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P72M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pope
Docket Number
2010-119
Sentence Imposed Date
2/6/2011
Offense Date
10/2/2011
Statute 1
Forgery
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pope
Docket Number
1998-366
Sentence Imposed Date
3/11/2003
Offense Date
10/6/1998
Statute 1
Criminal Attempt
Statute 2
Robbery
Statute 3
Probation Revocation
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P18M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Sharp
Docket Number
2013-86
Sentence Imposed Date
1/6/2015
Offense Date
8/5/2014
Statute 1
Escape-3rd Degree
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Sharp
Docket Number
2013-97
Sentence Imposed Date
1/6/2015
Offense Date
9/5/2014
Statute 1
Fleeing
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Sharp
Docket Number
2013-97
Sentence Imposed Date
1/6/2015
Offense Date
9/5/2014
Statute 1
Theft of Property >= $5,000 < $25,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
004
County of Conviction
Sharp
Docket Number
2013-97
Sentence Imposed Date
1/6/2015
Offense Date
9/5/2014
Statute 1
Aggravated Assault
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
005
County of Conviction
Sharp
Docket Number
2013-97
Sentence Imposed Date
1/6/2015
Offense Date
9/5/2014
Statute 1
Breaking And Entering
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Varner Unit
Assessment Date
4/29/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
7/16/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
7/21/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
7/28/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
8/20/2015
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
9/17/2015
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
10/6/2015
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
1/5/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
3/11/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Tucker Unit
Assessment Date
6/13/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
9/20/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hardy
Assessment Date
5/10/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
2/16/2016
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
2/16/2016
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
2/16/2016
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
2/16/2016
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
2/16/2016
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
2/16/2016
Reason
Special
Revocation Date
5/20/2019
Reason
Residence/Travel

Information Current as of 7/7/2020 11:04 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.