Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0116785
Name
Lonnie Barron
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 9"
Weight
168
Birth Date
8/26/1980
Parole/Probation Office
Hot Springs
Parole/Probation Officer
Brandon Emerson
County
Garland
Begin Supervision Date
7/20/2017
Max Supervision End Date
2/25/2031
Absconded Date
5/29/2020
Most Serious Offense
Battery-1st Degree
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Lonnie Stewart
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
1998-822
Sentence Imposed Date
2/6/2001
Offense Date
5/9/1998
Statute 1
Theft By Receiving
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P48M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
1998-1064
Sentence Imposed Date
2/6/2001
Offense Date
9/12/1998
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P48M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
2001-463
Sentence Imposed Date
11/5/2002
Offense Date
2/4/2003
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
2001-463
Sentence Imposed Date
11/5/2002
Offense Date
2/4/2003
Statute 1
Fraud Etc Drug Paraphern.
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
2002-1323
Sentence Imposed Date
12/2/2003
Offense Date
10/12/2003
Statute 1
Poss. Firearm Certain Pers
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
2002-1323
Sentence Imposed Date
12/2/2003
Offense Date
10/12/2003
Statute 1
Aggravated Assault
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AD
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
2004-696
Sentence Imposed Date
7/7/2004
Offense Date
6/6/2005
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AD
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
2004-696
Sentence Imposed Date
7/7/2004
Offense Date
6/6/2005
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AE
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Garland
Docket Number
2010-520
Sentence Imposed Date
12/4/2011
Offense Date
9/9/2011
Statute 1
Battery-1st Degree
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P240M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AE
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Garland
Docket Number
2010-520
Sentence Imposed Date
12/4/2011
Offense Date
9/9/2011
Statute 1
Poss. Firearm Certain Pers
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P240M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Disciplinary Violations
Violation Date
12/14/2016
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Unauthorized Use Of State Property/Supplies
Violation Date
12/14/2016
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Destruction Of Property
Violation Date
12/14/2016
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Lying To A Staff Member
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Grimes Unit
Assessment Date
11/23/2015
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Grimes Unit
Assessment Date
4/7/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hot Springs
Assessment Date
7/21/2017
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hot Springs
Assessment Date
1/26/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hot Springs
Assessment Date
7/24/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hot Springs
Assessment Date
1/17/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hot Springs
Assessment Date
8/29/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
5/18/2001
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
5/18/2001
Reason
Employment/Education
Revocation Date
5/18/2001
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
1/10/2003
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
1/10/2003
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
1/10/2003
Reason
Weapons
Revocation Date
7/2/2004
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
7/2/2004
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
7/2/2004
Reason
Cooperation

Information Current as of 7/4/2020 10:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.