Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0120927
Name
Edward Beavers
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 6"
Weight
175
Birth Date
6/14/1982
Parole/Probation Office
Fort Smith
Parole/Probation Officer
Adam Nading
County
Crawford
Begin Supervision Date
11/25/2013
Max Supervision End Date
1/10/2021
Absconded Date
6/14/2018
Most Serious Offense
Manu/Delv/Poss Control Subs.
Supervision Risk Level
Annual Reporting
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Edward Atonia Beavers
Code Description
Alias
Name
Red Beavers
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
2000-976
Sentence Imposed Date
2/3/2001
Offense Date
6/11/2001
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P1Y
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
2000-482
Sentence Imposed Date
2/3/2001
Offense Date
1/5/2002
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P12M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
2000-976
Sentence Imposed Date
2/3/2001
Offense Date
6/11/2001
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P12M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
2006-249
Sentence Imposed Date
3/3/2007
Offense Date
7/7/2006
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Crawford
Docket Number
2006-299
Sentence Imposed Date
2/11/2008
Offense Date
1/8/2006
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AD
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
2010-735
Sentence Imposed Date
5/11/2011
Offense Date
1/7/2011
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P84M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AD
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
2010-735
Sentence Imposed Date
5/11/2011
Offense Date
1/7/2011
Statute 1
Fraud Etc Drug Paraphern.
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P84M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AD
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
2010-735
Sentence Imposed Date
5/11/2011
Offense Date
1/7/2011
Statute 1
Failure Keep Record Distr.
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AE
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Crawford
Docket Number
2006-299
Sentence Imposed Date
3/2/2011
Offense Date
9/12/2009
Statute 1
Failure To Appear
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AF
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
2013-21
Sentence Imposed Date
1/3/2013
Offense Date
4/1/2013
Statute 1
Poss W Purp Del Cont Sub Sched Vl > 14g < 4 oz
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AF
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Sebastian
Docket Number
2013-21
Sentence Imposed Date
1/3/2013
Offense Date
4/1/2013
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Man Cont
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AG
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Crawford
Docket Number
2006-299
Sentence Imposed Date
1/3/2014
Offense Date
9/12/2009
Statute 1
Failure To Appear
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P48M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
6/3/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
9/3/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
11/10/2015
Risk Level Description
Annual Reporting
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
1/28/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
3/3/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
4/5/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
4/27/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
5/20/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
8/3/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
10/28/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
1/25/2017
Risk Level Description
Annual Reporting
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
5/20/2013
Reason
Laws
Program Referrals
Referral Date
5/27/2014
Program Name
Relapse Prevention
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 7/6/2020 12:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.