Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0128795
Name
Linda Allen-Smith
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Female
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 5"
Weight
170
Birth Date
10/28/1959
Parole/Probation Office
Texarkana P & P
Parole/Probation Officer
Adam Wilson
County
Miller
Begin Supervision Date
5/31/2005
Max Supervision End Date
6/12/2027
Absconded Date
1/6/2020
Most Serious Offense
Criminal Conspiracy
Supervision Risk Level
Annual Reporting
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Linda Allen
Code Description
Marital
Name
Linda Jean Rodgers
Code Description
Marital
Name
Linda Rogers
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Columbia
Docket Number
1997-90
Sentence Imposed Date
6/11/1998
Offense Date
4/6/1998
Statute 1
Criminal Conspiracy
Statute 2
Murder-1st Degree
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P360M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Texarkana P & P
Assessment Date
9/17/2015
Risk Level Description
Annual Reporting
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Texarkana P & P
Assessment Date
5/24/2017
Risk Level Description
Annual Reporting
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Texarkana P & P
Assessment Date
6/4/2018
Risk Level Description
Annual Reporting
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Texarkana P & P
Assessment Date
8/1/2019
Risk Level Description
Annual Reporting

Information Current as of 6/13/2021 1:04 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.