Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0130570
Name
Glenn Daniels
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Blue
Hair Color
Brown
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170
Birth Date
12/7/1967
Parole/Probation Office
Conway
Parole/Probation Officer
Adam Nading
County
Faulkner
Begin Supervision Date
9/15/2011
Max Supervision End Date
4/10/2020
Absconded Date
5/7/2019
Most Serious Offense
Advertise Drug Paraphernalia
Supervision Risk Level
Minimum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Glenn Boren
Code Description
Alias
Name
Jeff Boren
Code Description
Alias
Name
Jeff Allen Boren
Code Description
Alias
Name
Glenn Allan Daniels Jr
Code Description
Alias
Name
Glenn Allen Daniels Jr
Code Description
Alias
Name
Boren Allen Jeff
Code Description
Nickname
Name
Glenn Daniels
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Carroll
Docket Number
1988-41-1
Sentence Imposed Date
12/5/1989
Offense Date
7/6/2020
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Faulkner
Docket Number
2001-292
Sentence Imposed Date
5/4/2003
Offense Date
4/8/2000
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P24M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Faulkner
Docket Number
2004-1280
Sentence Imposed Date
8/9/2005
Offense Date
12/4/2004
Statute 1
Criminal Attempt
Statute 2
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P192M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Faulkner
Docket Number
2004-1280
Sentence Imposed Date
8/9/2005
Offense Date
12/4/2004
Statute 1
Fraud Etc Drug Paraphern.
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Faulkner
Docket Number
2004-1280
Sentence Imposed Date
8/9/2005
Offense Date
12/4/2004
Statute 1
Failure Keep Record Distr.
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
004
County of Conviction
Faulkner
Docket Number
2004-1280
Sentence Imposed Date
8/9/2005
Offense Date
12/4/2004
Statute 1
Poss W/Intent To Manufact.
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
005
County of Conviction
Faulkner
Docket Number
2001-292
Sentence Imposed Date
8/9/2005
Offense Date
4/8/2000
Statute 1
Theft By Receiving
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
White
Docket Number
2010-402
Sentence Imposed Date
5/1/2011
Offense Date
8/8/2011
Statute 1
Commercial Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
White
Docket Number
2010-402
Sentence Imposed Date
5/1/2011
Offense Date
8/8/2011
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Conway
Assessment Date
6/1/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Conway
Assessment Date
9/1/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Conway
Assessment Date
11/24/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Conway
Assessment Date
2/3/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Conway
Assessment Date
5/3/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Conway
Assessment Date
8/3/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Conway
Assessment Date
11/1/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Conway
Assessment Date
6/29/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Conway
Assessment Date
2/6/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Conway
Assessment Date
7/27/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Conway
Assessment Date
1/18/2019
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
8/7/2008
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
8/7/2008
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
10/5/2010
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
10/5/2010
Reason
Laws
Program Referrals
Referral Date
11/6/2008
Program Name
Continuing Care
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
10/5/2011
Program Name
Recovery Dynamics
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 7/6/2020 12:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.