Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0132839
Name
Donnie Crutchfield
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Blue
Hair Color
Blonde
Height
5' 6"
Weight
206
Birth Date
10/3/1979
Parole/Probation Office
Sheridan
Parole/Probation Officer
Brandon Emerson
County
Grant
Begin Supervision Date
4/10/2020
Max Supervision End Date
2/11/2023
Absconded Date
4/30/2020
Most Serious Offense
Non-Support
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Donnie Ray Cratchfield
Code Description
Alias
Name
Donnie Curtchfield
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Grant
Docket Number
2002-53a-1
Sentence Imposed Date
8/7/2002
Offense Date
2/4/2004
Statute 1
Forgery
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P3Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2008-2455
Sentence Imposed Date
11/9/2009
Offense Date
11/9/2009
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Forgery
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P3Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2008-2455
Sentence Imposed Date
10/3/2011
Offense Date
10/3/2011
Statute 1
Probation Revocation
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P6Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
04
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Grant
Docket Number
2015-62-2-27
Sentence Imposed Date
4/7/2017
Offense Date
2/4/2016
Statute 1
Non-Support
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P10Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
05
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Grant
Docket Number
2015-62
Sentence Imposed Date
5/11/2015
Offense Date
11/3/2016
Statute 1
Non-Support
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P36M
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2008-2455
Sentence Imposed Date
8/12/2013
Offense Date
10/12/2007
Statute 1
Forgery
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P18M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2008-2455
Sentence Imposed Date
8/12/2013
Offense Date
10/12/2007
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P18M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Grant
Docket Number
2015-62
Sentence Imposed Date
5/11/2015
Offense Date
11/3/2016
Statute 1
Non-Support
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P84M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Grant
Docket Number
2019-72
Sentence Imposed Date
11/10/2020
Offense Date
9/8/2019
Statute 1
Poss. Firearm Certain Pers
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Disciplinary Violations
Violation Date
4/5/2016
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Unexcused Absence
Violation Date
4/5/2016
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Out Of Place Assignment
Violation Date
4/5/2016
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Failure To Obey Order
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
3/14/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Quapaw Hazel House Re-Entry Facility
Assessment Date
7/29/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hot Springs
Assessment Date
1/4/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
SW AR Supervision Sanction Center
Assessment Date
12/18/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
4/20/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Grimes Unit
Assessment Date
7/6/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Grimes Unit
Assessment Date
5/2/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Grimes Unit
Assessment Date
5/17/2019
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Grimes Unit
Assessment Date
7/5/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
8/6/2019
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
9/13/2019
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Wrightsville Unit
Assessment Date
9/30/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Wrightsville Unit
Assessment Date
12/31/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
4/15/2020
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
8/15/2019
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
8/15/2019
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
8/15/2019
Reason
Weapons
Revocation Date
11/5/2015
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
11/5/2015
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
11/5/2015
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
11/5/2015
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
3/12/2018
Reason
Laws

Information Current as of 7/6/2020 12:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.