Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0134724
Name
Jeremy Davis
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Hazel
Hair Color
Salt & Pepper
Height
5' 11"
Weight
185
Birth Date
11/14/1981
Parole/Probation Office
Nashville Drug Court
Parole/Probation Officer
Vincent Gamble
County
Howard
Begin Supervision Date
12/4/2019
Max Supervision End Date
12/3/2024
Absconded Date
3/16/2020
Most Serious Offense
Theft by Receiving Firearm Value is <$2500
Supervision Risk Level
Maximum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Jeremy Wayne Davis
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Howard
Docket Number
CR 2002-117
Sentence Imposed Date
11/9/2002
Offense Date
9/7/2002
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Filing A False Report
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
2008-518
Sentence Imposed Date
3/6/2010
Offense Date
4/6/2008
Statute 1
Forgery
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
2008-518-3-2
Sentence Imposed Date
8/11/2011
Offense Date
4/6/2008
Statute 1
Forgery 1st Degree (Purpose to Defraud)
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P72M
Commitment Prefix
04
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Howard
Docket Number
2019-100
Sentence Imposed Date
4/12/2019
Offense Date
11/8/2019
Statute 1
Theft by Receiving Firearm Value < $2500
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Howard
Docket Number
2005-22-2
Sentence Imposed Date
9/3/2005
Offense Date
7/1/2006
Statute 1
Forgery
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P12M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Howard
Docket Number
2002-117
Sentence Imposed Date
9/3/2005
Offense Date
9/7/2002
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P12M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Howard
Docket Number
2002-117
Sentence Imposed Date
9/3/2005
Offense Date
11/7/2002
Statute 1
Filing A False Report
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P12M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
BA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
2008-518-3-2
Sentence Imposed Date
8/11/2011
Offense Date
4/6/2008
Statute 1
Forgery
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P48M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Nashville
Assessment Date
5/5/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Nashville
Assessment Date
8/20/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Nashville
Assessment Date
11/16/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Nashville
Assessment Date
2/8/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Nashville
Assessment Date
5/10/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Nashville
Assessment Date
8/8/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Nashville
Assessment Date
4/4/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ashdown
Assessment Date
12/5/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ashdown
Assessment Date
8/17/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Nashville Drug Court
Assessment Date
12/10/2019
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Program Referrals
Referral Date
7/1/2014
Program Name
Adult Education
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
7/1/2014
Program Name
Substance Abuse Assessment
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
12/10/2019
Program Name
Substance Abuse Assessment
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
12/10/2019
Program Name
Alcohol Abuse Assessment
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 7/4/2020 10:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.