Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0134987
Name
Michael Campbell
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 10"
Weight
156
Birth Date
7/11/1969
Parole/Probation Office
Salem
Parole/Probation Officer
Steve Simers
County
Fulton
Begin Supervision Date
6/27/2019
Max Supervision End Date
6/26/2024
Absconded Date
10/6/2020
Most Serious Offense
Breaking And Entering
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Mike Homer Campbell
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Washington
Docket Number
02-1171
Sentence Imposed Date
11/9/2003
Offense Date
7/6/2002
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Poinsett
Docket Number
2007-369
Sentence Imposed Date
2/7/2009
Offense Date
4/8/2009
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Washington
Docket Number
2009-1033-1
Sentence Imposed Date
4/1/2012
Offense Date
10/5/2010
Statute 1
Theft By Receiving
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P48M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
04
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Fulton
Docket Number
2016-20
Sentence Imposed Date
3/6/2021
Offense Date
11/11/2015
Statute 1
Breaking And Entering
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
04
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Fulton
Docket Number
2016-20
Sentence Imposed Date
3/6/2021
Offense Date
11/11/2015
Statute 1
Theft of Property >= $1,000 < $5,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Washington
Docket Number
2002-1171
Sentence Imposed Date
4/9/2003
Offense Date
7/6/2003
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P12M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Washington
Docket Number
2003-986-1
Sentence Imposed Date
4/9/2003
Offense Date
1/2/2004
Statute 1
Forgery
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P12M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Washington
Docket Number
2009-1033
Sentence Imposed Date
11/9/2011
Offense Date
10/5/2010
Statute 1
Theft By Receiving
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Washington
Docket Number
2010-504
Sentence Imposed Date
11/9/2011
Offense Date
2/2/2012
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Washington
Docket Number
2010-504
Sentence Imposed Date
11/9/2011
Offense Date
2/2/2012
Statute 1
Fraud Etc Drug Paraphern.
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
004
County of Conviction
Washington
Docket Number
2010-921
Sentence Imposed Date
11/9/2011
Offense Date
1/6/2010
Statute 1
Failure To Appear
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Varner Unit
Assessment Date
4/29/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fayetteville P&P
Assessment Date
7/30/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fayetteville P&P
Assessment Date
8/12/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fayetteville P&P
Assessment Date
1/25/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
6/10/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Salem
Assessment Date
5/5/2020
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
3/15/2013
Reason
Reporting
Revocation Date
12/3/2014
Reason
Reporting
Revocation Date
12/3/2014
Reason
Cooperation
Revocation Date
12/3/2014
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
12/3/2014
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
5/25/2016
Reason
Reporting
Revocation Date
5/25/2016
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
5/25/2016
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance

Information Current as of 1/17/2021 7:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.