Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0135176
Name
Wendell Champlin
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Blue
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 10"
Weight
275
Birth Date
8/26/1959
Parole/Probation Office
Conway
Parole/Probation Officer
Adam Nading
County
Faulkner
Begin Supervision Date
5/26/2015
Max Supervision End Date
12/1/2023
Absconded Date
3/4/2019
Most Serious Offense
Advertise Drug Paraphernalia
Supervision Risk Level
Minimum
Aliases
Code Description
Clemency Application
Name
Wendell Champlin
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
White
Docket Number
2002-443
Sentence Imposed Date
1/10/2002
Offense Date
12/8/2002
Statute 1
Fraud Etc Drug Paraphern.
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P5Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Grant
Docket Number
2007-52
Sentence Imposed Date
2/2/2009
Offense Date
3/4/2007
Statute 1
Fraud Etc Drug Paraphern.
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P180M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Grant
Docket Number
2007-120
Sentence Imposed Date
3/9/2009
Offense Date
11/9/2007
Statute 1
Criminal Attempt
Statute 2
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P180M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Conway
Assessment Date
6/10/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Conway
Assessment Date
7/9/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Conway
Assessment Date
8/5/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Conway
Assessment Date
9/2/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Conway
Assessment Date
12/2/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Conway
Assessment Date
3/1/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Conway
Assessment Date
6/1/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Conway
Assessment Date
9/1/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Conway
Assessment Date
9/6/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Conway
Assessment Date
3/2/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Conway
Assessment Date
9/5/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Conway
Assessment Date
3/1/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Conway
Assessment Date
9/25/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum

Information Current as of 11/12/2019 5:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.