Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0135678
Name
Aulton Bell
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 7"
Weight
155
Birth Date
4/15/1985
Parole/Probation Office
Monticello
Parole/Probation Officer
John Weaver
County
Chicot
Begin Supervision Date
6/25/2021
Max Supervision End Date
8/25/2024
Absconded Date
12/1/2023
Most Serious Offense
Manu/Delv/Poss Control Subs.
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Alton L Bell
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Chicot
Docket Number
2002-126-5
Sentence Imposed Date
10/10/2003
Offense Date
5/9/2001
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Chicot
Docket Number
2003-54
Sentence Imposed Date
1/8/2004
Offense Date
1/1/2004
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Chicot
Docket Number
2006-52
Sentence Imposed Date
12/7/2007
Offense Date
1/3/2006
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Chicot
Docket Number
2006-28
Sentence Imposed Date
12/7/2007
Offense Date
3/3/2007
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Chicot
Docket Number
2006-28
Sentence Imposed Date
12/7/2007
Offense Date
3/3/2007
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Disciplinary Violations
Violation Date
7/20/2023
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Failure To Obey Order
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
5/18/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Grimes Unit
Assessment Date
8/19/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
11/18/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
7/27/2017
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Omega Supervision Sanction Center
Assessment Date
5/4/2018
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
8/9/2018
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
4/8/2019
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Omega Supervision Sanction Center
Assessment Date
4/29/2019
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Pine Bluff P&P
Assessment Date
7/29/2019
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
7/1/2021
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
4/28/2022
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
9/21/2023
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
2/22/2011
Reason
Reporting
Revocation Date
2/22/2011
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
2/22/2011
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
2/22/2011
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
4/28/2016
Reason
Reporting
Revocation Date
4/28/2016
Reason
Employment/Education
Revocation Date
4/28/2016
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
4/28/2016
Reason
Cooperation
Revocation Date
3/29/2021
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
3/29/2021
Reason
Reporting
Revocation Date
3/29/2021
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
3/29/2021
Reason
Financial Obligations
Revocation Date
3/29/2021
Reason
Cooperation
Program Referrals
Referral Date
5/15/2009
Program Name
Community Service
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
5/20/2009
Program Name
Assessment
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 6/12/2024 11:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.