Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0135723
Name
Jonathan Bass
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 7"
Weight
170
Birth Date
4/1/1982
Parole/Probation Office
Magnolia
Parole/Probation Officer
Thomas Ford
County
Columbia
Begin Supervision Date
3/4/2020
Max Supervision End Date
11/9/2027
Absconded Date
10/16/2020
Most Serious Offense
Robbery
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Johnathan Trevelle Bass
Code Description
Alias
Name
Jonathon Trevele Bass
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Columbia
Docket Number
CR 2002-63
Sentence Imposed Date
10/10/2002
Offense Date
1/3/2002
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Union
Docket Number
2008-0135-1
Sentence Imposed Date
10/7/2008
Offense Date
10/7/2008
Statute 1
Commercial Burglary
Statute 2
Theft Of Services
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P5Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Union
Docket Number
2008-135
Sentence Imposed Date
5/10/2011
Offense Date
10/11/2007
Statute 1
Commercial Burglary
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Union
Docket Number
2008-135
Sentence Imposed Date
5/10/2011
Offense Date
10/11/2007
Statute 1
Theft Of Services
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Union
Docket Number
2009-500
Sentence Imposed Date
5/10/2011
Offense Date
2/8/2009
Statute 1
Robbery
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Crawford
Docket Number
2011-617
Sentence Imposed Date
11/7/2012
Offense Date
2/12/2011
Statute 1
Internet Stalking
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AD
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Union
Docket Number
2009-500
Sentence Imposed Date
9/11/2017
Offense Date
2/8/2009
Statute 1
Robbery
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Disciplinary Violations
Violation Date
9/5/2016
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Unauthorized Use Of Mail Or Telephone
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
El Dorado P & P
Assessment Date
4/1/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
El Dorado P & P
Assessment Date
5/12/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
El Dorado P & P
Assessment Date
6/9/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
1/13/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Wrightsville Unit
Assessment Date
2/8/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Wrightsville Unit
Assessment Date
2/2/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
El Dorado P & P
Assessment Date
4/12/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
2/27/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correctional Unit
Assessment Date
9/26/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correctional Unit
Assessment Date
11/12/2019
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Magnolia
Assessment Date
3/4/2020
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Magnolia
Assessment Date
8/24/2020
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
1/25/2012
Reason
Reporting
Revocation Date
1/25/2012
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
1/25/2012
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
1/25/2012
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
10/12/2015
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
11/9/2017
Reason
Laws
Program Referrals
Referral Date
3/4/2020
Program Name
Employment Skills
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 6/13/2021 1:04 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.