Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0142848
Name
Misty Akin
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Female
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Blonde
Height
4' 11"
Weight
150
Birth Date
6/19/1975
Parole/Probation Office
Little Rock Parole
Parole/Probation Officer
Arzo Johnson
County
Pulaski
Begin Supervision Date
10/6/2015
Max Supervision End Date
6/17/2029
Absconded Date
8/8/2019
Most Serious Offense
Theft Of Property
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Renee Rogers
Code Description
Maiden Name
Name
Misty Rogers
Code Description
Marital
Name
Misty Akin
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Garland
Docket Number
2002-545-IV
Sentence Imposed Date
8/7/2003
Offense Date
8/7/2003
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P5Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Faulkner
Docket Number
2018-1121
Sentence Imposed Date
6/6/2020
Offense Date
8/4/2019
Statute 1
Forgery 2nd Degree
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P120M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Faulkner
Docket Number
2018-1121
Sentence Imposed Date
6/6/2020
Offense Date
8/4/2019
Statute 1
Forgery 2nd Degree
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P120M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Faulkner
Docket Number
2018-1121
Sentence Imposed Date
6/6/2020
Offense Date
8/4/2019
Statute 1
Forgery 2nd Degree
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P120M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
004
County of Conviction
Faulkner
Docket Number
2018-1121
Sentence Imposed Date
6/6/2020
Offense Date
8/4/2019
Statute 1
Forgery 2nd Degree
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P120M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
005
County of Conviction
Faulkner
Docket Number
2018-1121
Sentence Imposed Date
6/6/2020
Offense Date
8/4/2019
Statute 1
Forgery 2nd Degree
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P120M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
006
County of Conviction
Faulkner
Docket Number
2018-1121
Sentence Imposed Date
6/6/2020
Offense Date
8/4/2019
Statute 1
Forgery 2nd Degree
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P120M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
007
County of Conviction
Faulkner
Docket Number
2018-1121
Sentence Imposed Date
6/6/2020
Offense Date
8/4/2019
Statute 1
Forgery 2nd Degree
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P120M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
008
County of Conviction
Faulkner
Docket Number
2018-1121
Sentence Imposed Date
6/6/2020
Offense Date
8/4/2019
Statute 1
AR Misdemeanors
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P12M
Probation Term
P12M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Garland
Docket Number
2002-545
Sentence Imposed Date
3/4/2009
Offense Date
8/4/2003
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2014-654
Sentence Imposed Date
4/3/2016
Offense Date
3/12/2012
Statute 1
Fradulent Use of a Credit Card or Debit Card >$1,0
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
McPherson Unit
Assessment Date
7/2/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
4/13/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
5/17/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
6/16/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
7/14/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
10/13/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
7/18/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
4/5/2018
Risk Level Description
Annual Reporting
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
11/28/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium

Information Current as of 7/5/2020 5:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.