Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0144401
Name
Rico Nasco
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175
Birth Date
3/30/1986
Parole/Probation Office
Helena P&P
Parole/Probation Officer
Jeremy Winston
County
Lee
Begin Supervision Date
5/19/2022
Max Supervision End Date
5/18/2023
Absconded Date
6/8/2022
Most Serious Offense
Theft Of Property
Supervision Risk Level
Unassigned
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Rico Santino Nasco
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Monroe
Docket Number
Cr-2003-38
Sentence Imposed Date
7/7/2003
Offense Date
7/7/2003
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P1Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Monroe
Docket Number
2008-2
Sentence Imposed Date
4/1/2010
Offense Date
3/12/2009
Statute 1
Commercial Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P1Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Lee
Docket Number
39CR22-7-2
Sentence Imposed Date
7/5/2023
Offense Date
7/5/2023
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P1Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Monroe
Docket Number
2008-52
Sentence Imposed Date
8/7/2008
Offense Date
5/4/2009
Statute 1
Theft By Receiving
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P42M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Monroe
Docket Number
2008-58
Sentence Imposed Date
8/7/2008
Offense Date
5/4/2009
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P42M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Monroe
Docket Number
2016-97
Sentence Imposed Date
1/11/2016
Offense Date
6/11/2016
Statute 1
Forgery
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
6/23/2017
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
8/23/2017
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
9/20/2018
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
3/21/2019
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
10/22/2019
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
6/8/2018
Reason
Reporting
Revocation Date
6/8/2018
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
6/8/2018
Reason
Reporting
Revocation Date
6/8/2018
Reason
Supervision Fees
Program Referrals
Referral Date
11/26/2018
Program Name
Continuing Care
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 2/21/2024 3:02 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.