Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0145845
Name
Billy Goss
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Gray
Height
5' 6"
Weight
125
Birth Date
6/30/1946
Parole/Probation Office
Ashdown
Parole/Probation Officer
Megan Scroggins
County
Little River
Begin Supervision Date
8/11/2016
Max Supervision End Date
1/15/2036
Absconded Date
5/18/2023
Most Serious Offense
Simul. Poss Of Drugs/Firearm
Supervision Risk Level
Minimum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Bill Elvin Goss
Code Description
Alias
Name
John Leonard Mitchell
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Sevier
Docket Number
2003-32
Sentence Imposed Date
2/10/2003
Offense Date
2/2/2004
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P7Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Sevier
Docket Number
2003-33
Sentence Imposed Date
2/10/2003
Offense Date
9/4/2002
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P7Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Sevier
Docket Number
2003-32
Sentence Imposed Date
1/8/2007
Offense Date
2/2/2004
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P48M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Sevier
Docket Number
2003-33
Sentence Imposed Date
1/8/2007
Offense Date
9/4/2002
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P48M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Sevier
Docket Number
2005-79
Sentence Imposed Date
1/8/2007
Offense Date
8/6/2005
Statute 1
Non-Support
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P48M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Sevier
Docket Number
2010-17
Sentence Imposed Date
8/4/2010
Offense Date
5/1/2010
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P300M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Sevier
Docket Number
2010-17
Sentence Imposed Date
8/4/2010
Offense Date
5/1/2010
Statute 1
Simul. Poss Of Drg/Firearm
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P300M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Sevier
Docket Number
2010-17
Sentence Imposed Date
8/4/2010
Offense Date
2/8/2010
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
004
County of Conviction
Sevier
Docket Number
2010-17
Sentence Imposed Date
8/4/2010
Offense Date
5/1/2010
Statute 1
Fraud Etc Drug Paraphern.
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
005
County of Conviction
Sevier
Docket Number
2010-17
Sentence Imposed Date
8/4/2010
Offense Date
5/1/2010
Statute 1
Poss. Firearm Certain Pers
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Cummins Modular Unit
Assessment Date
9/23/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mena
Assessment Date
8/15/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mena
Assessment Date
9/1/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mena
Assessment Date
11/17/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mena
Assessment Date
5/11/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mena
Assessment Date
11/3/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mena
Assessment Date
11/16/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mena
Assessment Date
8/1/2019
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mena
Assessment Date
5/8/2020
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mena
Assessment Date
12/17/2020
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mena
Assessment Date
10/4/2021
Risk Level Description
Minimum

Information Current as of 6/12/2024 9:02 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.