Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0147135
Name
Mark Miller
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 10"
Weight
225
Birth Date
11/1/1977
Parole/Probation Office
Monticello
Parole/Probation Officer
Nicholas Simmons
County
Bradley
Begin Supervision Date
2/28/2013
Max Supervision End Date
9/9/2020
Absconded Date
7/11/2014
Most Serious Offense
Manu/Delv/Poss Control Subs.
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Marcus A Miller
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Bradley
Docket Number
2003-024-2
Sentence Imposed Date
11/10/2004
Offense Date
6/1/2005
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P120M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Bradley
Docket Number
2003-0024
Sentence Imposed Date
6/4/2009
Offense Date
5/4/2005
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Bradley
Docket Number
2010-025
Sentence Imposed Date
7/9/2010
Offense Date
5/5/2009
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Bradley
Docket Number
2003-024
Sentence Imposed Date
7/9/2010
Offense Date
5/4/2005
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Probation Revocation
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P96M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Program Referrals
Referral Date
12/12/2013
Program Name
Assessment
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 5/27/2018 2:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.