Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0152483
Name
Joshua Davenport-Scott
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Hazel
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180
Birth Date
9/18/1985
Parole/Probation Office
Ozark
Parole/Probation Officer
Cathrine Mize
County
Franklin
Begin Supervision Date
3/7/2019
Max Supervision End Date
3/6/2025
Absconded Date
4/15/2020
Most Serious Offense
Deliver Cont Sub Sched l,ll Excl Meth Cocaine < 2g
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Adopted
Name
Joshua Davenport
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pope
Docket Number
2004-43
Sentence Imposed Date
1/5/2006
Offense Date
9/12/2003
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pope
Docket Number
2007-281
Sentence Imposed Date
12/9/2008
Offense Date
5/2/2007
Statute 1
Hot Check Violation
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Franklin
Docket Number
2011-187
Sentence Imposed Date
3/5/2012
Offense Date
2/4/2013
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
04
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Franklin
Docket Number
2018-225
Sentence Imposed Date
7/3/2019
Offense Date
10/8/2018
Statute 1
Del Cont Sub Sched l,ll Ex Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P72M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pope
Docket Number
2004-43
Sentence Imposed Date
5/5/2008
Offense Date
9/12/2003
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P12M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ozark
Assessment Date
3/11/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
1/8/2009
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
1/8/2009
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
1/8/2009
Reason
Weapons
Revocation Date
1/8/2009
Reason
Association
Program Referrals
Referral Date
3/12/2013
Program Name
Chemical Dependence Education
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
3/12/2013
Program Name
Narcotics Anonymous (NA)
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 7/7/2020 11:04 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.