Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0153199
Name
Robert Bennett
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Blue
Hair Color
Blonde
Height
5' 10"
Weight
239
Birth Date
7/5/1977
Parole/Probation Office
Benton P & P
Parole/Probation Officer
Brandon Emerson
County
Saline
Begin Supervision Date
6/12/2019
Max Supervision End Date
3/31/2026
Absconded Date
9/26/2019
Most Serious Offense
False Imprisonment-1st Degree
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Scott Barnett
Code Description
Nickname
Name
. Scooby
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Saline
Docket Number
2008-318C-2
Sentence Imposed Date
10/9/2009
Offense Date
7/3/2008
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P72M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Hot Spring
Docket Number
2003-338-2
Sentence Imposed Date
2/6/2004
Offense Date
2/11/2005
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Saline
Docket Number
2008-318
Sentence Imposed Date
2/2/2009
Offense Date
7/3/2008
Statute 1
Criminal Attempt
Statute 2
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 3
Probation Revocation
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Saline
Docket Number
2009-49
Sentence Imposed Date
2/2/2009
Offense Date
1/9/2010
Statute 1
Aggravated Assault
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Saline
Docket Number
2011-281
Sentence Imposed Date
6/9/2011
Offense Date
2/4/2011
Statute 1
Terroristic Threat.1st Deg
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P144M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Saline
Docket Number
2011-281
Sentence Imposed Date
6/9/2011
Offense Date
2/4/2011
Statute 1
False Imprisonment 1st Deg
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P180M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Saline
Docket Number
2011-281
Sentence Imposed Date
6/9/2011
Offense Date
2/4/2011
Statute 1
Domestic Battering 2nd Deg
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P180M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Disciplinary Violations
Violation Date
4/27/2017
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Refusal To Submit To Substance Abuse Testing
Violation Date
4/27/2017
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Failure To Obey Order
Violation Date
4/28/2017
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Under The Influence
Violation Date
4/28/2017
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Failure To Obey Order
Violation Date
4/28/2017
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Refusal To Submit To Substance Abuse Testing
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
East AR Region. Unit
Assessment Date
7/21/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Benton P & P
Assessment Date
9/17/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Benton P & P
Assessment Date
9/18/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
12/4/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Tucker Unit
Assessment Date
3/8/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Wrightsville Unit
Assessment Date
4/1/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Wrightsville Unit
Assessment Date
4/26/2019
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Benton P & P
Assessment Date
6/12/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
6/4/2014
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
6/4/2014
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
6/4/2014
Reason
Supervision Fees

Information Current as of 11/15/2019 9:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.