Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0154383
Name
Carlos Brown
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
6' 2"
Weight
180
Birth Date
5/13/1973
Parole/Probation Office
Texarkana P & P
Parole/Probation Officer
Adam Wilson
County
Miller
Begin Supervision Date
11/30/2009
Max Supervision End Date
5/3/2016
Absconded Date
8/6/2015
Most Serious Offense
Manu/Delv/Poss Control Subs.
Supervision Risk Level
Unassigned
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Carl Brown
Code Description
Alias
Name
Carlos Alegandro Brown
Code Description
Alias
Name
Carlos Alejandro Brown
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
2004-171
Sentence Imposed Date
7/4/2005
Offense Date
3/2/2006
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P5Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
2004-171
Sentence Imposed Date
2/9/2008
Offense Date
3/2/2006
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
2009-72
Sentence Imposed Date
4/4/2011
Offense Date
4/1/2009
Statute 1
Escape-2nd Degree
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term

Information Current as of 11/20/2019 7:02 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.