Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0157063
Name
Zachary Mayfield
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Hazel
Hair Color
Bald
Height
6' 3"
Weight
320
Birth Date
12/14/1979
Parole/Probation Office
Melbourne P & P
Parole/Probation Officer
Jaime Cole
County
Izard
Begin Supervision Date
2/27/2017
Max Supervision End Date
12/15/2027
Absconded Date
5/17/2019
Most Serious Offense
Poss W Purpose Del Meth Cocaine < 2g
Supervision Risk Level
Maximum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Zachary C Mayfield
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Randolph
Docket Number
2004-144
Sentence Imposed Date
4/10/2004
Offense Date
12/8/2005
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P48M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Randolph
Docket Number
2004-144
Sentence Imposed Date
4/10/2004
Offense Date
1/8/2006
Statute 1
Fraud Etc Drug Paraphern.
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P48M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Randolph
Docket Number
2004-187
Sentence Imposed Date
5/4/2005
Offense Date
1/8/2006
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P12M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Izard
Docket Number
2013-35
Sentence Imposed Date
8/5/2015
Offense Date
7/5/2013
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Izard
Docket Number
2013-35
Sentence Imposed Date
8/5/2015
Offense Date
7/5/2013
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Izard
Docket Number
2013-35
Sentence Imposed Date
8/5/2015
Offense Date
7/5/2013
Statute 1
Poss. Firearm Certain Pers
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P72M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
004
County of Conviction
Izard
Docket Number
2013-35
Sentence Imposed Date
8/5/2015
Offense Date
7/5/2014
Statute 1
Theft By Receiving
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P12M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Randolph
Docket Number
2004-144
Sentence Imposed Date
6/4/2006
Offense Date
12/8/2005
Statute 1
Criminal Attempt
Statute 2
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 3
Probation Revocation
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Randolph
Docket Number
2004-144
Sentence Imposed Date
6/4/2006
Offense Date
1/8/2006
Statute 1
Fraud Etc Drug Paraphern.
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Randolph
Docket Number
2004-187
Sentence Imposed Date
6/4/2006
Offense Date
1/8/2006
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Izard
Docket Number
2014-51
Sentence Imposed Date
5/11/2015
Offense Date
2/6/2015
Statute 1
Poss W Purpose Del Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Izard
Docket Number
2014-51
Sentence Imposed Date
5/11/2015
Offense Date
2/6/2015
Statute 1
Use of Communication Device
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Disciplinary Violations
Violation Date
2/1/2016
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Refusal To Submit To Substance Abuse Testing
Violation Date
2/1/2016
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Failure To Obey Order
Violation Date
2/13/2017
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Lying To A Staff Member
Violation Date
4/10/2018
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband
Violation Date
4/10/2018
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Possession/Manufacture Of Contraband
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Wrightsville Unit
Assessment Date
1/4/2017
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Melbourne P & P
Assessment Date
2/28/2017
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Melbourne P & P
Assessment Date
10/3/2017
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Omega Supervision Sanction Center
Assessment Date
3/12/2018
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Melbourne P & P
Assessment Date
8/24/2018
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Melbourne P & P
Assessment Date
4/23/2019
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
5/21/2013
Reason
Reporting
Revocation Date
5/21/2013
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
5/21/2013
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
5/21/2013
Reason
Special
Revocation Date
6/25/2014
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
6/25/2014
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
6/25/2014
Reason
Association
Program Referrals
Referral Date
3/5/2014
Program Name
Assessment
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
10/3/2017
Program Name
Employment Search
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 9/29/2020 1:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.