Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0157717
Name
Timothy Barecky
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Hazel
Hair Color
Brown
Height
6' 0"
Weight
220
Birth Date
5/14/1985
Parole/Probation Office
Mountain Home
Parole/Probation Officer
Bobby Hicks
County
Marion
Begin Supervision Date
4/25/2018
Max Supervision End Date
4/24/2024
Absconded Date
5/15/2019
Most Serious Offense
Domestic Battering-3rd Degree
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
TJ Barecky
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Newton
Docket Number
2004-18a-4
Sentence Imposed Date
5/11/2004
Offense Date
1/6/2005
Statute 1
Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P5Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Marion
Docket Number
2016-69-3
Sentence Imposed Date
1/4/2020
Offense Date
2/6/2018
Statute 1
Domestic Battering 3rd Deg
Statute 2
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P72M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Marion
Docket Number
2004-110
Sentence Imposed Date
3/7/2007
Offense Date
12/8/2004
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Marion
Docket Number
2005-94
Sentence Imposed Date
3/7/2007
Offense Date
11/2/2006
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
5/3/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
1/31/2019
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
10/17/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium

Information Current as of 11/12/2019 4:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.