Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0161790
Name
Latanya Alls
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 1"
Weight
130
Birth Date
5/28/1978
Parole/Probation Office
West Memphis
Parole/Probation Officer
Melissia Wells
County
Crittenden
Begin Supervision Date
11/10/2014
Max Supervision End Date
2/12/2018
Absconded Date
8/23/2016
Most Serious Offense
Illegal Presentation Food Coup
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Latonya Alls
Code Description
Alias
Name
Latonya Cherrie Hunter
Code Description
Alias
Name
Latoya Hunter
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Crittenden
Docket Number
2004-87-B
Sentence Imposed Date
5/4/2005
Offense Date
1/1/2004
Statute 1
Illegal Pres.Food Coupons
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Crittenden
Docket Number
2004-87B
Sentence Imposed Date
8/7/2007
Offense Date
1/11/2004
Statute 1
Illegal Pres.Food Coupons
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P15M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Crittenden
Docket Number
2004-87
Sentence Imposed Date
8/4/2012
Offense Date
1/11/2003
Statute 1
Illegal Pres.Food Coupons
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
West Memphis BTW
Assessment Date
4/15/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
West Memphis
Assessment Date
8/24/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
West Memphis
Assessment Date
9/21/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
West Memphis
Assessment Date
11/18/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
West Memphis
Assessment Date
3/4/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
West Memphis
Assessment Date
4/27/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
West Memphis
Assessment Date
5/17/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
4/11/2014
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
4/11/2014
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
4/11/2014
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
4/11/2014
Reason
Cooperation
Program Referrals
Referral Date
7/25/2006
Program Name
Drug Court Pgm. Participation
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
12/3/2014
Program Name
Parole BTW Reentry Grant
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 12/15/2018 9:02 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.