Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0162420
Name
Christopher Bly
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Green
Hair Color
Black
Height
6' 1"
Weight
185
Birth Date
10/14/1975
Parole/Probation Office
West Memphis
Parole/Probation Officer
Mary Marshall
County
Crittenden
Begin Supervision Date
1/11/2016
Max Supervision End Date
10/30/2024
Absconded Date
6/26/2018
Most Serious Offense
Theft Of Property
Supervision Risk Level
Minimum
Aliases
Code Description
Nickname
Name
Chris Bly
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Mississippi
Docket Number
2004-206
Sentence Imposed Date
2/5/2005
Offense Date
5/6/2005
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Poinsett
Docket Number
2012-289
Sentence Imposed Date
5/4/2013
Offense Date
12/9/2013
Statute 1
Breaking And Entering
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Crittenden
Docket Number
2014-968
Sentence Imposed Date
7/10/2016
Offense Date
12/9/2015
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P120M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
04
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Poinsett
Docket Number
2012-289PTR
Sentence Imposed Date
11/1/2016
Offense Date
11/1/2016
Statute 1
Probation Revocation
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P24M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Poinsett
Docket Number
2012-289PTR
Sentence Imposed Date
6/2/2017
Offense Date
9/1/2017
Statute 1
Breaking And Entering
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P90D
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
5/19/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
6/29/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
10/27/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro Drug Court
Assessment Date
1/21/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro Drug Court
Assessment Date
6/28/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
1/11/2016
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
1/11/2016
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance

Information Current as of 7/5/2020 5:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.