Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0163972
Name
Caleb Brian
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Brown
Height
6' 1"
Weight
229
Birth Date
7/18/1983
Parole/Probation Office
Hot Springs
Parole/Probation Officer
Brandon Emerson
County
Garland
Begin Supervision Date
11/28/2017
Max Supervision End Date
1/22/2022
Absconded Date
10/30/2019
Most Serious Offense
Theft by Receiving (Credit/Debit Card)
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Cabb Brian
Code Description
Alias
Name
Calev Michael Brian
Code Description
Alias
Name
Brian Caleb Michael
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Other State
Docket Number
2005-MO
Sentence Imposed Date
10/6/2006
Offense Date
10/6/2006
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P5Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Unknown/NA
Docket Number
2005-0000
Sentence Imposed Date
10/6/2006
Offense Date
10/6/2006
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P5Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Garland
Docket Number
2017-164
Sentence Imposed Date
1/6/2018
Offense Date
11/1/2018
Statute 1
Fleeing
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Garland
Docket Number
2017-165
Sentence Imposed Date
1/6/2018
Offense Date
2/1/2017
Statute 1
Theft by Receiving (Credit/Debit Card)
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
7/13/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hot Springs
Assessment Date
8/15/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hot Springs
Assessment Date
2/5/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium

Information Current as of 7/3/2020 12:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.