Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0164416
Name
Joshua Burton
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Blue
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 8"
Weight
249
Birth Date
8/26/1985
Parole/Probation Office
Helena
Parole/Probation Officer
Melissia Wells
County
Lee
Begin Supervision Date
12/28/2016
Max Supervision End Date
12/28/2020
Absconded Date
12/9/2019
Most Serious Offense
Sexual Assault
Supervision Risk Level
Maximum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Josh Burton
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
2003-282
Sentence Imposed Date
4/2/2007
Offense Date
4/10/2004
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
2004-141
Sentence Imposed Date
8/8/2008
Offense Date
9/2/2004
Statute 1
Criminal Attempt
Statute 2
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 3
Probation Revocation
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P96M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
2008-103
Sentence Imposed Date
5/5/2012
Offense Date
5/2/2009
Statute 1
Sexual Assault 2nd Degree
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Probation Revocation
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
2008-103
Sentence Imposed Date
5/5/2012
Offense Date
5/2/2009
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Habitual Offender
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
2008-103
Sentence Imposed Date
5/5/2012
Offense Date
5/2/2009
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Habitual Offender
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
6/10/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
9/10/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
9/30/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
10/28/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
2/18/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
1/3/2017
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
10/13/2017
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
5/17/2018
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
12/19/2018
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Central AR CCC - Males
Assessment Date
6/27/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Central AR CCC - Males
Assessment Date
6/27/2019
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Omega Supervision Sanction Center
Assessment Date
6/28/2019
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
8/13/2019
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
3/3/2008
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
3/3/2008
Reason
Cooperation
Revocation Date
3/3/2008
Reason
Employment/Education
Revocation Date
3/3/2008
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
12/14/2010
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
12/14/2010
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
12/14/2010
Reason
Cooperation

Information Current as of 7/15/2020 9:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.