Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0169084
Name
Dennis Cooper
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
6' 1"
Weight
260
Birth Date
3/27/1962
Parole/Probation Office
Magnolia
Parole/Probation Officer
Thomas Ford
County
Columbia
Begin Supervision Date
12/23/2014
Max Supervision End Date
5/26/2028
Absconded Date
5/13/2020
Most Serious Offense
Commercial Burglary
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Ricky Leonard Cooper
Code Description
Alias
Name
Cooper D Ennis
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Columbia
Docket Number
2017-172
Sentence Imposed Date
7/9/2017
Offense Date
2/6/2017
Statute 1
Breaking And Entering
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P5Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Columbia
Docket Number
2005-25
Sentence Imposed Date
6/11/2007
Offense Date
12/11/2005
Statute 1
Theft By Receiving
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P180M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Columbia
Docket Number
2005-122
Sentence Imposed Date
6/11/2007
Offense Date
10/6/2005
Statute 1
Commercial Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P96M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Columbia
Docket Number
2010-102
Sentence Imposed Date
2/12/2010
Offense Date
3/4/2012
Statute 1
Battery-2nd Degree
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P96M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Columbia
Docket Number
2010-102
Sentence Imposed Date
9/11/2014
Offense Date
3/4/2012
Statute 1
Battery-2nd Degree
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Habitual Offender
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P84M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Magnolia
Assessment Date
5/12/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Magnolia
Assessment Date
7/21/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Magnolia
Assessment Date
8/19/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Magnolia
Assessment Date
9/15/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Magnolia
Assessment Date
12/8/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Magnolia
Assessment Date
4/14/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Magnolia
Assessment Date
5/9/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Omega Supervision Sanction Center
Assessment Date
3/21/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Magnolia
Assessment Date
3/27/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Magnolia
Assessment Date
10/3/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Magnolia
Assessment Date
4/10/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Magnolia
Assessment Date
11/6/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Magnolia
Assessment Date
6/5/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Magnolia
Assessment Date
11/25/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
7/12/2010
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
7/12/2010
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
7/12/2010
Reason
Employment/Education
Revocation Date
12/10/2013
Reason
Laws
Program Referrals
Referral Date
8/9/2012
Program Name
Mirror Image Model
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
9/1/2015
Program Name
Chemical Dependence Education
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 7/4/2020 11:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.